Home › League stats › Premier League › GAP Connah S Quay FC

Premier League · Wales

GAP Connah S Quay FC form, results and statistics

Based on 19 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

GAP Connah S Quay FC at a glance

19matches
12–3–4won–drawn–lost
2.00goals scored / game
0.74goals conceded / game
47%both teams scored
58%over 2.5 goals
47%clean sheets
1.37 / 0.48attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WWWWWWLDWW

Form and goals analysis

GAP Connah S Quay FC have played 19 matches in our results archive between 18 Apr 2026 and 16 Oct 2026, most of them in the Premier League (Wales). They won 12, drew 3 and lost 4, scoring 38 goals and conceding 14 — 2.00 scored and 0.74 conceded per game.

At home they won 6 of 10 (60%) and averaged 2.10 goals a game; on the road it was 6 wins from 9 (67%) with 1.89 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 9 of their 19 matches (47%), and 11 (58%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 9 clean sheets (47%) and failed to score in 2 (11%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 8 won, 1 drawn and 1 lost, with 22 goals for and 6 against (2.50 points per game). That is noticeably better than their longer-run average of 2.05 points per game — the team is in better form now than its season figures suggest.

Our team-strength model rates GAP Connah S Quay FC's attack at 1.37 and their defence at 0.48, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.42 and concede about 0.71 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home1063121460%
Away9603171067%
All191234381463%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for GAP Connah S Quay FC

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
16 Oct 2026Welsh CupGAP Connah S Quay FC 4–0 PorthmadogW
9 Oct 2026Premier LeagueBriton Ferry 1–2 GAP Connah S Quay FCW
3 Oct 2026Premier LeagueGAP Connah S Quay FC 1–0 PenybontW
26 Sep 2026Premier LeagueBarry Town 1–4 GAP Connah S Quay FCW
18 Sep 2026Premier LeagueGAP Connah S Quay FC 1–0 Cardiff METW
15 Sep 2026Premier LeagueGAP Connah S Quay FC 3–0 Airbus UKW
12 Sep 2026Premier LeagueColwyn Bay 2–1 GAP Connah S Quay FCL
4 Sep 2026Premier LeagueGAP Connah S Quay FC 1–1 Haverfordwest County AFCD
31 Aug 2026Premier LeagueFlint Town United 1–2 GAP Connah S Quay FCW
28 Aug 2026Premier LeagueGAP Connah S Quay FC 3–0 Cambrian & ClydachW
22 Aug 2026Premier LeagueAmmanford AFC 0–2 GAP Connah S Quay FCW
14 Aug 2026Premier LeagueGAP Connah S Quay FC 6–0 TrefelinW
7 Aug 2026Premier LeagueHolywell 1–3 GAP Connah S Quay FCW
2 Aug 2026Premier LeagueGAP Connah S Quay FC 1–2 Caernarfon TownL
16 Jul 2026UEFA Europa Conference LeagueBallkani 3–2 GAP Connah S Quay FCL
8 Jul 2026UEFA Europa Conference LeagueGAP Connah S Quay FC 0–0 BallkaniD
27 Jun 2026Friendlies ClubsQueen of the South 0–1 GAP Connah S Quay FCW
23 Jun 2026Friendlies ClubsLarne 1–0 GAP Connah S Quay FCL
18 Apr 2026Premier LeagueGAP Connah S Quay FC 1–1 Colwyn BayD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.