Home › League stats › Premier League › Colwyn Bay

Premier League · Wales

Colwyn Bay form, results and statistics

Based on 22 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Colwyn Bay at a glance

22matches
11–5–6won–drawn–lost
1.64goals scored / game
1.18goals conceded / game
41%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
41%clean sheets
1.15 / 0.67attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): DWLWWWWLWL

Form and goals analysis

Colwyn Bay have played 22 matches in our results archive between 18 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the Premier League (Wales). They won 11, drew 5 and lost 6, scoring 36 goals and conceding 26 — 1.64 scored and 1.18 conceded per game.

At home they won 8 of 11 (73%) and averaged 1.82 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 11 (27%) with 1.45 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 9 of their 22 matches (41%), and 11 (50%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 9 clean sheets (41%) and failed to score in 5 (23%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 6 won, 1 drawn and 3 lost, with 19 goals for and 12 against (1.90 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.73 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Colwyn Bay's attack at 1.15 and their defence at 0.67, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.02 and concede about 1.00 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home1182120973%
Away11335161727%
All221156362650%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Colwyn Bay

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026Welsh CupBuckley Town 2–2 Colwyn BayD
10 Oct 2026Premier LeagueFlint Town United 0–1 Colwyn BayW
3 Oct 2026Premier LeagueBriton Ferry 1–0 Colwyn BayL
26 Sep 2026Premier LeagueColwyn Bay 1–0 Haverfordwest County AFCW
18 Sep 2026Premier LeagueColwyn Bay 5–2 Barry TownW
15 Sep 2026Premier LeagueHolywell 0–5 Colwyn BayW
12 Sep 2026Premier LeagueColwyn Bay 2–1 GAP Connah S Quay FCW
5 Sep 2026Premier LeaguePenybont 1–0 Colwyn BayL
31 Aug 2026Premier LeagueColwyn Bay 2–0 LlandudnoW
28 Aug 2026Premier LeagueThe New Saints 5–1 Colwyn BayL
21 Aug 2026Premier LeagueColwyn Bay 1–0 Airbus UKW
15 Aug 2026Premier LeagueCaernarfon Town 3–0 Colwyn BayL
7 Aug 2026Premier LeagueAmmanford AFC 2–2 Colwyn BayD
31 Jul 2026Premier LeagueColwyn Bay 2–0 TrefelinW
25 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsColwyn Bay 1–0 BootleW
14 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsMarine 2–0 Colwyn BayL
11 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsColwyn Bay 2–2 AltrinchamD
6 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsColwyn Bay 3–2 RhylW
3 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsColwyn Bay 1–2 Denbigh TownL
27 Jun 2026Friendlies ClubsBala Town 0–4 Colwyn BayW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.