Home › League stats › Premier League › Briton Ferry

Premier League · Wales

Briton Ferry form, results and statistics

Based on 18 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Briton Ferry at a glance

18matches
6–3–9won–drawn–lost
1.22goals scored / game
1.78goals conceded / game
56%both teams scored
61%over 2.5 goals
17%clean sheets
0.79 / 0.97attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WLWDDLLLLL

Form and goals analysis

Briton Ferry have played 18 matches in our results archive between 18 Apr 2026 and 16 Oct 2026, most of them in the Premier League (Wales). They won 6, drew 3 and lost 9, scoring 22 goals and conceding 32 — 1.22 scored and 1.78 conceded per game.

At home they won 3 of 7 (43%) and averaged 1.57 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 11 (27%) with 1.00 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 10 of their 18 matches (56%), and 11 (61%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (17%) and failed to score in 5 (28%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 2 won, 2 drawn and 6 lost, with 13 goals for and 19 against (0.80 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.17 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Briton Ferry's attack at 0.79 and their defence at 0.97, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.39 and concede about 1.45 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home7313111043%
Away11326112227%
All18639223233%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Briton Ferry

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
16 Oct 2026Welsh CupBriton Ferry 5–0 Afan UnitedW
9 Oct 2026Premier LeagueBriton Ferry 1–2 GAP Connah S Quay FCL
3 Oct 2026Premier LeagueBriton Ferry 1–0 Colwyn BayW
26 Sep 2026Premier LeagueHolywell 1–1 Briton FerryD
18 Sep 2026Premier LeagueBriton Ferry 1–1 TrefelinD
15 Sep 2026Premier LeaguePenybont 3–2 Briton FerryL
11 Sep 2026Premier LeagueHaverfordwest County AFC 3–1 Briton FerryL
4 Sep 2026Premier LeagueBriton Ferry 0–2 Airbus UKL
31 Aug 2026Premier LeagueBriton Ferry 1–4 Barry TownL
28 Aug 2026Premier LeagueCardiff MET 3–0 Briton FerryL
21 Aug 2026Premier LeagueFlint Town United 0–1 Briton FerryW
14 Aug 2026Premier LeagueThe New Saints 1–0 Briton FerryL
7 Aug 2026Premier LeagueCambrian & Clydach 1–1 Briton FerryD
31 Jul 2026Premier LeagueBriton Ferry 2–1 Ammanford AFCW
21 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsMerthyr Town 3–0 Briton FerryL
14 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsCarmarthen Town 2–3 Briton FerryW
10 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsOxford City 4–0 Briton FerryL
18 Apr 2026Premier LeagueBala Town 1–2 Briton FerryW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.