Home › League stats › III Liga - Group 1 › Warta Sieradz

III Liga - Group 1 · Poland

Warta Sieradz form, results and statistics

Based on 27 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Warta Sieradz at a glance

27matches
14–7–6won–drawn–lost
1.85goals scored / game
1.37goals conceded / game
70%both teams scored
70%over 2.5 goals
26%clean sheets
1.02 / 0.82attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WWLDDWWLLW

Form and goals analysis

Warta Sieradz have played 27 matches in our results archive between 10 Apr 2026 and 21 Oct 2026, most of them in the III Liga - Group 1 (Poland). They won 14, drew 7 and lost 6, scoring 50 goals and conceding 37 — 1.85 scored and 1.37 conceded per game.

At home they won 6 of 16 (38%) and averaged 1.81 goals a game; on the road it was 8 wins from 11 (73%) with 1.91 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 19 of their 27 matches (70%), and 19 (70%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 7 clean sheets (26%) and failed to score in 1 (4%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 5 won, 2 drawn and 3 lost, with 18 goals for and 16 against (1.70 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.81 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Warta Sieradz's attack at 1.02 and their defence at 0.82, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.75 and concede about 1.37 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home16655292838%
Away1182121973%
All271476503752%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Warta Sieradz

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
21 Oct 2026III Liga - Group 1Widzew II 0–1 Warta SieradzW
17 Oct 2026III Liga - Group 1Warta Sieradz 2–1 Wisła Płock IIW
9 Oct 2026III Liga - Group 1Warta Sieradz 1–3 Wigry SuwałkiL
3 Oct 2026III Liga - Group 1Warta Sieradz 1–1 Mazovia Minsk MazowieckiD
19 Sep 2026III Liga - Group 1Warta Sieradz 2–2 Olimpia ZambrówD
12 Sep 2026III Liga - Group 1Polonia Lidzbark Warm. 1–2 Warta SieradzW
4 Sep 2026III Liga - Group 1Warta Sieradz 4–1 Olimpia ElblągW
29 Aug 2026III Liga - Group 1Swit 2–1 Warta SieradzL
22 Aug 2026III Liga - Group 1Warta Sieradz 0–4 Ząbkovia ZąbkiL
19 Aug 2026III Liga - Group 1Troszyn 1–4 Warta SieradzW
15 Aug 2026III Liga - Group 1Warta Sieradz 2–2 Jagiellonia IID
9 Aug 2026III Liga - Group 1ŁKS Łódź II 0–1 Warta SieradzW
1 Aug 2026III Liga - Group 1Warta Sieradz 1–2 Mławianka MławaL
25 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsWarta Sieradz 3–0 Sokół AleksandrówW
17 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsKluczbork 1–3 Warta SieradzW
15 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsWarta Sieradz 2–1 Polonia ŚrodaW
11 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsWarta Sieradz 3–4 Elana ToruńL
8 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsWarta Sieradz 1–0 ŁKS Łódź IIW
30 May 2026III Liga - Group 1Broń Radom 0–1 Warta SieradzW
22 May 2026III Liga - Group 1Warta Sieradz 2–1 Wigry SuwałkiW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.