Home › League stats › III Liga - Group 1 › Pelikan Łowicz

III Liga - Group 1 · Poland

Pelikan Łowicz form, results and statistics

Based on 17 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Pelikan Łowicz at a glance

17matches
8–2–7won–drawn–lost
1.59goals scored / game
1.53goals conceded / game
71%both teams scored
65%over 2.5 goals
12%clean sheets
0.93 / 0.90attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LWDWWLWLDL

Form and goals analysis

Pelikan Łowicz have played 17 matches in our results archive between 11 Jul 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the III Liga - Group 1 (Poland). They won 8, drew 2 and lost 7, scoring 27 goals and conceding 26 — 1.59 scored and 1.53 conceded per game.

At home they won 5 of 10 (50%) and averaged 1.60 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 7 (43%) with 1.57 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 12 of their 17 matches (71%), and 11 (65%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 2 clean sheets (12%) and failed to score in 3 (18%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 4 won, 2 drawn and 4 lost, with 16 goals for and 15 against (1.40 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.53 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Pelikan Łowicz's attack at 0.93 and their defence at 0.90, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.60 and concede about 1.50 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home10523161550%
Away7304111143%
All17827272647%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Pelikan Łowicz

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026III Liga - Group 1Pelikan Łowicz 1–4 Wigry SuwałkiL
10 Oct 2026III Liga - Group 1Mazovia Minsk Mazowiecki 1–4 Pelikan ŁowiczW
3 Oct 2026III Liga - Group 1Pelikan Łowicz 1–1 Widzew IID
26 Sep 2026III Liga - Group 1Olimpia Zambrów 1–3 Pelikan ŁowiczW
19 Sep 2026III Liga - Group 1Pelikan Łowicz 1–0 Polonia Lidzbark Warm.W
12 Sep 2026III Liga - Group 1Olimpia Elbląg 1–0 Pelikan ŁowiczL
4 Sep 2026III Liga - Group 1Pelikan Łowicz 4–1 SwitW
29 Aug 2026III Liga - Group 1Ząbkovia Ząbki 2–1 Pelikan ŁowiczL
23 Aug 2026III Liga - Group 1Pelikan Łowicz 1–1 TroszynD
19 Aug 2026III Liga - Group 1Jagiellonia II 3–0 Pelikan ŁowiczL
15 Aug 2026III Liga - Group 1Pelikan Łowicz 2–1 ŁKS Łódź IIW
7 Aug 2026III Liga - Group 1Mławianka Mława 0–1 Pelikan ŁowiczW
1 Aug 2026III Liga - Group 1Pelikan Łowicz 3–2 ŁomżaW
25 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsPelikan Łowicz 1–3 KutnoL
22 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsWisła Płock II 3–2 Pelikan ŁowiczL
15 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsPelikan Łowicz 2–1 SwitW
11 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsPelikan Łowicz 0–1 Polonia WarszawaL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.