Home › League stats › Second League - Group 2 › Murom

Second League - Group 2 · Russia

Murom form, results and statistics

Based on 26 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Murom at a glance

26matches
17–5–4won–drawn–lost
1.69goals scored / game
0.58goals conceded / game
35%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
54%clean sheets
1.20 / 0.47attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): DDWWWWWWWL

Form and goals analysis

Murom have played 26 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Second League - Group 2 (Russia). They won 17, drew 5 and lost 4, scoring 44 goals and conceding 15 — 1.69 scored and 0.58 conceded per game.

At home they won 8 of 12 (67%) and averaged 2.08 goals a game; on the road it was 9 wins from 14 (64%) with 1.36 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 9 of their 26 matches (35%), and 13 (50%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 14 clean sheets (54%) and failed to score in 6 (23%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 7 won, 2 drawn and 1 lost, with 19 goals for and 5 against (2.30 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 2.15 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Murom's attack at 1.20 and their defence at 0.47, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.81 and concede about 0.64 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home1284025567%
Away14914191064%
All261754441565%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Murom

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Second League - Group 2Murom 0–0 TverD
14 Oct 2026CupVolga Ulyanovsk 0–0 MuromD
10 Oct 2026Second League - Group 2Iskra Smolensk 1–4 MuromW
27 Sep 2026Second League - Group 2Murom 2–0 Luki-EnergiyaW
18 Sep 2026Second League - Group 2Zvezda St. Petersburg 0–3 MuromW
13 Sep 2026Second League - Group 2Murom 4–0 Torpedo VladimirW
9 Sep 2026CupMurom 1–0 VelesW
30 Aug 2026Second League - Group 2Murom 2–1 Dinamo VologdaW
27 Aug 2026Cup2Drots 0–3 MuromW
23 Aug 2026Second League - Group 2Baltika II 3–0 MuromL
16 Aug 2026Second League - Group 2Murom 1–1 Yenisey IID
12 Aug 2026CupMurom 0–0 Metallurg LipetskD
9 Aug 2026Second League - Group 2Chertanovo Moscow 1–2 MuromW
2 Aug 2026Second League - Group 2Murom 3–1 Kosmos DolgoprudnyW
25 Jul 2026Second League - Group 2Dinamo St. Petersburg 1–2 MuromW
5 Jul 2026Second League - Group 2Spartak Moscow 2 0–1 MuromW
28 Jun 2026Second League - Group 2Tver 1–0 MuromL
21 Jun 2026Second League - Group 2Murom 6–0 Iskra SmolenskW
7 Jun 2026Second League - Group 2Luki-Energiya 2–1 MuromL
31 May 2026Second League - Group 2Murom 3–0 Zvezda St. PetersburgW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.