Home › League stats › Second League - Group 2 › Zvezda St. Petersburg

Second League - Group 2 · Russia

Zvezda St. Petersburg form, results and statistics

Based on 24 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Zvezda St. Petersburg at a glance

24matches
6–7–11won–drawn–lost
1.33goals scored / game
1.92goals conceded / game
71%both teams scored
58%over 2.5 goals
13%clean sheets
0.99 / 1.45attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WWLLLLLDLL

Form and goals analysis

Zvezda St. Petersburg have played 24 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 16 Oct 2026, most of them in the Second League - Group 2 (Russia). They won 6, drew 7 and lost 11, scoring 32 goals and conceding 46 — 1.33 scored and 1.92 conceded per game.

At home they won 3 of 13 (23%) and averaged 1.38 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 11 (27%) with 1.27 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 17 of their 24 matches (71%), and 14 (58%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (13%) and failed to score in 5 (21%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 2 won, 1 drawn and 7 lost, with 14 goals for and 27 against (0.70 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.04 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Zvezda St. Petersburg's attack at 0.99 and their defence at 1.45, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.49 and concede about 1.99 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home13346182623%
Away11335142027%
All246711324625%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Zvezda St. Petersburg

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
16 Oct 2026Second League - Group 2Zvezda St. Petersburg 2–0 CherepovetsW
11 Oct 2026Second League - Group 2Spartak Moscow 2 2–3 Zvezda St. PetersburgW
2 Oct 2026Second League - Group 2Zvezda St. Petersburg 1–8 TverL
26 Sep 2026Second League - Group 2Iskra Smolensk 3–1 Zvezda St. PetersburgL
18 Sep 2026Second League - Group 2Zvezda St. Petersburg 0–3 MuromL
14 Sep 2026Second League - Group 2Zvezda St. Petersburg 0–1 Luki-EnergiyaL
29 Aug 2026Second League - Group 2Zvezda St. Petersburg 2–3 Torpedo VladimirL
16 Aug 2026Second League - Group 2Zvezda St. Petersburg 1–1 Dinamo VologdaD
12 Aug 2026CupZvezda St. Petersburg 1–2 Luki-EnergiyaL
9 Aug 2026Second League - Group 2Baltika II 4–3 Zvezda St. PetersburgL
2 Aug 2026Second League - Group 2Zvezda St. Petersburg 4–1 Yenisey IIW
26 Jul 2026Second League - Group 2Chertanovo Moscow 1–1 Zvezda St. PetersburgD
4 Jul 2026Second League - Group 2Zvezda St. Petersburg 1–1 Dinamo St. PetersburgD
28 Jun 2026Second League - Group 2Cherepovets 0–2 Zvezda St. PetersburgW
23 Jun 2026Second League - Group 2Zvezda St. Petersburg 2–3 Spartak Moscow 2L
14 Jun 2026Second League - Group 2Tver 1–2 Zvezda St. PetersburgW
6 Jun 2026Second League - Group 2Zvezda St. Petersburg 1–1 Iskra SmolenskD
3 Jun 2026Second League - Group 2Zvezda St. Petersburg 1–1 IrkutskD
31 May 2026Second League - Group 2Murom 3–0 Zvezda St. PetersburgL
24 May 2026Second League - Group 2Luki-Energiya 3–0 Zvezda St. PetersburgL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.