Home › League stats › First NL › Mladost Ždralovi

First NL · Croatia

Mladost Ždralovi form, results and statistics

Based on 24 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Mladost Ždralovi at a glance

24matches
13–7–4won–drawn–lost
1.54goals scored / game
1.04goals conceded / game
58%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
33%clean sheets
1.08 / 0.77attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LWLLWDDWWD

Form and goals analysis

Mladost Ždralovi have played 24 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the First NL (Croatia). They won 13, drew 7 and lost 4, scoring 37 goals and conceding 25 — 1.54 scored and 1.04 conceded per game.

At home they won 7 of 13 (54%) and averaged 1.69 goals a game; on the road it was 6 wins from 11 (55%) with 1.36 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 14 of their 24 matches (58%), and 12 (50%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 8 clean sheets (33%) and failed to score in 4 (17%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 4 won, 3 drawn and 3 lost, with 11 goals for and 12 against (1.50 points per game). That is noticeably worse than their longer-run average of 1.92 points per game, so the season-long numbers flatter their current form.

Our team-strength model rates Mladost Ždralovi's attack at 1.08 and their defence at 0.77, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.55 and concede about 0.93 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home13751221454%
Away11623151155%
All241374372554%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Mladost Ždralovi

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026First NLCroatia Zmijavci 3–1 Mladost ŽdraloviL
9 Oct 2026First NLMladost Ždralovi 2–1 HNK CibaliaW
25 Sep 2026First NLDinamo Zagreb U21 1–0 Mladost ŽdraloviL
18 Sep 2026First NLMladost Ždralovi 1–3 Segesta SisakL
12 Sep 2026First NLMladost Ždralovi 1–0 Karlovac 1919W
9 Sep 2026CupOrijent 1919 2–2 Mladost ŽdraloviD
5 Sep 2026First NLDugopolje 0–0 Mladost ŽdraloviD
2 Sep 2026First NLMladost Ždralovi 1–0 SesveteW
30 Aug 2026First NLKustosija 1–2 Mladost ŽdraloviW
21 Aug 2026First NLMladost Ždralovi 1–1 VukovarD
14 Aug 2026Friendlies ClubsVarteks Varaždin 0–2 Mladost ŽdraloviW
8 Aug 2026Friendlies ClubsHNK Cibalia 1–0 Mladost ŽdraloviL
1 Aug 2026Friendlies ClubsMladost Ždralovi 1–1 Dubrava ZagrebD
28 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsMladost Ždralovi 2–0 Inter ZapresicW
25 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsMladost Ždralovi 2–2 TrnjeD
18 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsMladost Ždralovi 3–1 JarunW
29 May 2026Second NLMladost Ždralovi 3–3 KustosijaD
23 May 2026Second NLUskok Klis 2–3 Mladost ŽdraloviW
15 May 2026Second NLMladost Ždralovi 2–1 BjelovarW
9 May 2026Second NLSegesta Sisak 0–1 Mladost ŽdraloviW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.