Home › League stats › First NL

Croatia

First NL statistics and predictions

Season to date: 72 matches since 21 Aug 2026, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

First NL in numbers

72matches
2.49goals / game
46%home wins
25%draws
29%away wins
54%both teams scored
47%over 2.5 goals

Analysis

72 matches have been played in the First NL (Croatia) since 21 Aug 2026, averaging 2.49 goals a game. That is lower-scoring than the average across our archive (3.06 goals a game).

Home sides won 33 (46%), 18 matches were drawn (25%) and away sides won 21 (29%). Home advantage is about typical. Both teams scored in 54% of matches, 47% went over 2.5 goals, 64% over 1.5, and 6 finished goalless.

Our team-strength model, refitted every night, rates the strongest attacks as Segesta Sisak (1.74), Jadran LP (1.56), Dinamo Zagreb U21 (1.24), and the meanest defences as Kustosija (0.68), Bsk Bijelo Brdo (0.69), Croatia Zmijavci (0.73). A rating of 1.00 is an average side in this competition.

Recent and upcoming PunterPick predictions

Results table

Calculated from the final scores in our archive since 21 Aug 2026. This is not the official table — it applies no points deductions or tie-break rules, and for cup competitions it simply totals results across rounds.

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Croatia Zmijavci9612157819
2Jadran LP94411712516
3Segesta Sisak94231412214
4Bsk Bijelo Brdo9423109114
5Karlovac 191994231212014
6Mladost Ždralovi9423910-114
7HNK Cibalia9342910-113
8Dinamo Zagreb U2194051413112
9Orijent 1919933389-112
10Opatija93241011-111
11Dubrava Zagreb93241011-111
12Vukovar93241417-311
13Sesvete93151010010
14Dugopolje92431314-110
15Kustosija924367-110
16Hrvace9216815-77

About these statistics

The figures above are counts over final scores (90 minutes) in the PunterPick results archive. Nothing is estimated: a match only counts once its final score is in. Team links lead to each side's own form, home and away record and the predictions we have published for them. How we build our predictions is explained on the methodology page.