Home › League stats › First NL › Karlovac 1919

First NL · Croatia

Karlovac 1919 form, results and statistics

Based on 30 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Karlovac 1919 at a glance

30matches
12–6–12won–drawn–lost
1.23goals scored / game
1.53goals conceded / game
57%both teams scored
63%over 2.5 goals
13%clean sheets
0.97 / 0.94attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LWWDLWLWDW

Form and goals analysis

Karlovac 1919 have played 30 matches in our results archive between 10 Apr 2026 and 20 Oct 2026, most of them in the First NL (Croatia). They won 12, drew 6 and lost 12, scoring 37 goals and conceding 46 — 1.23 scored and 1.53 conceded per game.

At home they won 8 of 17 (47%) and averaged 1.35 goals a game; on the road it was 4 wins from 13 (31%) with 1.08 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 17 of their 30 matches (57%), and 19 (63%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 4 clean sheets (13%) and failed to score in 10 (33%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 5 won, 2 drawn and 3 lost, with 15 goals for and 13 against (1.70 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.40 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Karlovac 1919's attack at 0.97 and their defence at 0.94, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.39 and concede about 1.14 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home17845232447%
Away13427142231%
All3012612374640%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Karlovac 1919

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
20 Oct 2026CupKarlovac 1919 1–4 HNK RijekaL
16 Oct 2026First NLDinamo Zagreb U21 0–1 Karlovac 1919W
9 Oct 2026First NLKarlovac 1919 3–2 Bsk Bijelo BrdoW
27 Sep 2026First NLSegesta Sisak 1–1 Karlovac 1919D
20 Sep 2026First NLKarlovac 1919 0–1 Dubrava ZagrebL
15 Sep 2026CupBjelovar 0–2 Karlovac 1919W
12 Sep 2026First NLMladost Ždralovi 1–0 Karlovac 1919L
6 Sep 2026First NLKarlovac 1919 3–1 HrvaceW
2 Sep 2026First NLDugopolje 2–2 Karlovac 1919D
29 Aug 2026First NLKarlovac 1919 2–1 OpatijaW
26 Aug 2026CupTigar Sveta Nedelja 1–4 Karlovac 1919W
21 Aug 2026First NLSesvete 3–0 Karlovac 1919L
14 Aug 2026Friendlies ClubsKarlovac 1919 2–2 TrnjeD
8 Aug 2026Friendlies ClubsKarlovac 1919 2–1 LuckoW
8 Aug 2026Friendlies ClubsKarlovac 1919 1–1 PazinkaD
4 Aug 2026Friendlies ClubsKarlovac 1919 1–1 Orijent 1919D
1 Aug 2026Friendlies ClubsKarlovac 1919 3–1 KoprivnicaW
29 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsKustosija 1–2 Karlovac 1919W
25 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsKarlovac 1919 2–1 KrkaW
22 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsKarlovac 1919 0–1 OpatijaL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.