Home › League stats › J3 League › Tochigi SC

J3 League · Japan

Tochigi SC form, results and statistics

Based on 27 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Tochigi SC at a glance

27matches
5–10–12won–drawn–lost
0.96goals scored / game
1.30goals conceded / game
48%both teams scored
41%over 2.5 goals
30%clean sheets
0.67 / 0.92attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WLLDLLDLWL

Form and goals analysis

Tochigi SC have played 27 matches in our results archive between 8 Apr 2026 and 21 Oct 2026, most of them in the J3 League (Japan). They won 5, drew 10 and lost 12, scoring 26 goals and conceding 35 — 0.96 scored and 1.30 conceded per game.

At home they won 5 of 15 (33%) and averaged 1.20 goals a game; on the road it was 0 wins from 12 (0%) with 0.67 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 13 of their 27 matches (48%), and 11 (41%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 8 clean sheets (30%) and failed to score in 11 (41%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 2 won, 2 drawn and 6 lost, with 7 goals for and 13 against (0.80 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.93 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Tochigi SC's attack at 0.67 and their defence at 0.92, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.05 and concede about 1.18 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home15555181633%
Away120578190%
All2751012263519%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Tochigi SC

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
21 Oct 2026J3 LeagueTochigi SC 1–0 Biwako ShigaW
17 Oct 2026J3 LeagueFC Ryukyu 1–0 Tochigi SCL
11 Oct 2026J3 LeagueTochigi SC 0–1 Renofa YamaguchiL
4 Oct 2026J3 LeagueKamatamare Sanuki 0–0 Tochigi SCD
26 Sep 2026J3 LeagueTochigi SC 1–2 Matsumoto YamagaL
19 Sep 2026J3 LeagueKagoshima United 3–1 Tochigi SCL
13 Sep 2026J3 LeagueParceiro Nagano 1–1 Tochigi SCD
9 Sep 2026J-League CupTochigi SC 0–1 Montedio YamagataL
5 Sep 2026J3 LeagueTochigi SC 2–0 Kochi UnitedW
29 Aug 2026J3 LeagueFC Gifu 4–1 Tochigi SCL
26 Aug 2026Emperor CupKawasaki Frontale 3–1 Tochigi SCL
22 Aug 2026J3 LeagueTochigi SC 2–2 KitakyushuD
19 Aug 2026Emperor CupTochigi SC 2–0 UrayasuW
15 Aug 2026J3 LeagueRoasso Kumamoto 0–0 Tochigi SCD
9 Aug 2026J3 LeagueTochigi SC 3–2 KanazawaW
7 Jun 2026J2/J3 LeagueTochigi SC 1–1 KitakyushuD
31 May 2026J2/J3 LeagueTochigi SC 0–0 Parceiro NaganoD
24 May 2026J2/J3 LeagueVanraure Hachinohe 0–0 Tochigi SCD
17 May 2026J2/J3 LeagueYokohama FC 1–0 Tochigi SCL
10 May 2026J2/J3 LeagueTochigi SC 0–0 Blaublitz AkitaD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.