Home › League stats › I Liga › Puszcza Niepołomice

I Liga · Poland

Puszcza Niepołomice form, results and statistics

Based on 28 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Puszcza Niepołomice at a glance

28matches
10–2–16won–drawn–lost
1.18goals scored / game
1.54goals conceded / game
39%both teams scored
54%over 2.5 goals
18%clean sheets
0.88 / 0.90attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LWLLLLWWLL

Form and goals analysis

Puszcza Niepołomice have played 28 matches in our results archive between 10 Apr 2026 and 19 Oct 2026, most of them in the I Liga (Poland). They won 10, drew 2 and lost 16, scoring 33 goals and conceding 43 — 1.18 scored and 1.54 conceded per game.

At home they won 7 of 12 (58%) and averaged 1.25 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 16 (19%) with 1.13 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 11 of their 28 matches (39%), and 15 (54%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 5 clean sheets (18%) and failed to score in 12 (43%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 0 drawn and 7 lost, with 13 goals for and 17 against (0.90 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.14 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Puszcza Niepołomice's attack at 0.88 and their defence at 0.90, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.38 and concede about 1.18 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home12705151158%
Away163211183219%
All2810216334336%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Puszcza Niepołomice

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
19 Oct 2026I LigaNieciecza 2–0 Puszcza NiepołomiceL
15 Oct 2026I LigaPogoń Siedlce 1–3 Puszcza NiepołomiceW
11 Oct 2026I LigaPuszcza Niepołomice 0–1 Polonia BytomL
2 Oct 2026Friendlies ClubsWieczysta Kraków 4–3 Puszcza NiepołomiceL
18 Sep 2026I LigaWarta Poznań 3–2 Puszcza NiepołomiceL
11 Sep 2026I LigaPuszcza Niepołomice 1–2 ŁKS ŁódźL
1 Sep 2026CupWisła Płock II 0–2 Puszcza NiepołomiceW
29 Aug 2026I LigaPuszcza Niepołomice 2–0 PodbeskidzieW
23 Aug 2026I LigaPuszcza Niepołomice 0–1 Unia SkierniewiceL
17 Aug 2026I LigaArka Gdynia 3–0 Puszcza NiepołomiceL
8 Aug 2026I LigaPuszcza Niepołomice 3–1 Odra OpoleW
2 Aug 2026I LigaPogoń Grod. Mazowiecki 1–0 Puszcza NiepołomiceL
26 Jul 2026I LigaPuszcza Niepołomice 0–1 Polonia WarszawaL
23 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsPuszcza Niepołomice 2–1 JarosławW
19 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsWidzew Łódź 2–0 Puszcza NiepołomiceL
11 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsStal Mielec 1–4 Puszcza NiepołomiceW
8 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsPuszcza Niepołomice 0–3 NiecieczaL
4 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsRaków Częstochowa 2–0 Puszcza NiepołomiceL
1 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsWisla Krakow 4–0 Puszcza NiepołomiceL
27 Jun 2026Friendlies ClubsPuszcza Niepołomice 3–0 Star StarachowiceW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.