Home › League stats › Serie D - Girone D › Pavia

Serie D - Girone D · Italy

Pavia form, results and statistics

Based on 15 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Pavia at a glance

15matches
3–5–7won–drawn–lost
0.80goals scored / game
1.47goals conceded / game
40%both teams scored
47%over 2.5 goals
40%clean sheets
0.64 / 1.08attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LDLLDDDDLL

Form and goals analysis

Pavia have played 15 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Serie D - Girone D (Italy). They won 3, drew 5 and lost 7, scoring 12 goals and conceding 22 — 0.80 scored and 1.47 conceded per game.

At home they won 2 of 8 (25%) and averaged 1.00 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 7 (14%) with 0.57 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 6 of their 15 matches (40%), and 7 (47%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 6 clean sheets (40%) and failed to score in 6 (40%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 0 won, 5 drawn and 5 lost, with 6 goals for and 19 against (0.50 points per game). That is noticeably worse than their longer-run average of 0.93 points per game, so the season-long numbers flatter their current form.

Our team-strength model rates Pavia's attack at 0.64 and their defence at 1.08, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 0.89 and concede about 1.32 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home824281025%
Away711541214%
All15357122220%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Pavia

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Serie D - Girone DPistoiese 1–0 PaviaL
11 Oct 2026Serie D - Girone DPavia 2–2 VaresinaD
7 Oct 2026Coppa Italia Serie DPavia 1–3 Sant'AngeloL
4 Oct 2026Serie D - Girone DCorreggese 2–1 PaviaL
27 Sep 2026Serie D - Girone DPavia 1–1 ArconateseD
20 Sep 2026Serie D - Girone DSant'Angelo 0–0 PaviaD
16 Sep 2026Serie D - Girone DPavia 0–0 SolbiateseD
6 Sep 2026Serie D - Girone DPavia 0–0 CremaD
25 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsPavia 0–4 AlbinoleffeL
19 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsPisa 6–1 PaviaL
10 May 2026Serie D - Girone BBreno 0–1 PaviaW
3 May 2026Serie D - Girone BChievo 2–1 PaviaL
26 Apr 2026Serie D - Girone BPavia 3–0 Virtus Ciserano BergamoW
19 Apr 2026Serie D - Girone BUSD Casatese 1–0 PaviaL
12 Apr 2026Serie D - Girone BPavia 1–0 ScanzorosciateW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.