Home › League stats › USL Championship › Las Vegas Lights

USL Championship · USA

Las Vegas Lights form, results and statistics

Based on 28 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Las Vegas Lights at a glance

28matches
10–6–12won–drawn–lost
1.29goals scored / game
1.50goals conceded / game
61%both teams scored
46%over 2.5 goals
25%clean sheets
0.97 / 1.00attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LLWLDWLLLW

Form and goals analysis

Las Vegas Lights have played 28 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the USL Championship (USA). They won 10, drew 6 and lost 12, scoring 36 goals and conceding 42 — 1.29 scored and 1.50 conceded per game.

At home they won 4 of 16 (25%) and averaged 1.13 goals a game; on the road it was 6 wins from 12 (50%) with 1.50 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 17 of their 28 matches (61%), and 13 (46%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 7 clean sheets (25%) and failed to score in 6 (21%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 1 drawn and 6 lost, with 14 goals for and 19 against (1.00 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.29 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Las Vegas Lights's attack at 0.97 and their defence at 1.00, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.45 and concede about 1.26 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home16466182225%
Away12606182050%
All2810612364236%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Las Vegas Lights

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026USL ChampionshipLas Vegas Lights 3–5 LexingtonL
11 Oct 2026USL ChampionshipPhoenix Rising 3–2 Las Vegas LightsL
4 Oct 2026USL ChampionshipLas Vegas Lights 1–0 San AntonioW
1 Oct 2026USL ChampionshipSacramento Republic 3–2 Las Vegas LightsL
20 Sep 2026USL ChampionshipLas Vegas Lights 1–1 Hartford AthleticD
13 Sep 2026USL ChampionshipOrange County SC 0–2 Las Vegas LightsW
6 Sep 2026USL ChampionshipLas Vegas Lights 1–2 New Mexico UnitedL
30 Aug 2026USL ChampionshipLas Vegas Lights 0–2 Charleston BatteryL
23 Aug 2026USL ChampionshipLexington 2–0 Las Vegas LightsL
16 Aug 2026USL ChampionshipLas Vegas Lights 2–1 BrooklynW
9 Aug 2026USL ChampionshipMiami FC 0–1 Las Vegas LightsW
6 Aug 2026USL ChampionshipLas Vegas Lights 0–0 Oakland RootsD
2 Aug 2026USL ChampionshipLas Vegas Lights 1–1 Phoenix RisingD
26 Jul 2026USL ChampionshipDetroit City 0–1 Las Vegas LightsW
19 Jul 2026USL ChampionshipSan Antonio 1–2 Las Vegas LightsW
12 Jul 2026USL League One CupMonterey Bay 2–3 Las Vegas LightsW
5 Jul 2026USL ChampionshipLas Vegas Lights 1–2 El Paso LocomotiveL
21 Jun 2026USL ChampionshipLas Vegas Lights 2–3 Orange County SCL
14 Jun 2026USL ChampionshipBirmingham Legion 1–2 Las Vegas LightsW
7 Jun 2026USL League One CupLas Vegas Lights 0–2 Oakland RootsL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.