Home › League stats › Serie C - Girone A › Giana Erminio

Serie C - Girone A · Italy

Giana Erminio form, results and statistics

Based on 18 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Giana Erminio at a glance

18matches
4–6–8won–drawn–lost
1.11goals scored / game
1.56goals conceded / game
61%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
17%clean sheets
0.92 / 1.25attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WDDDDDLLLL

Form and goals analysis

Giana Erminio have played 18 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 19 Oct 2026, most of them in the Serie C - Girone A (Italy). They won 4, drew 6 and lost 8, scoring 20 goals and conceding 28 — 1.11 scored and 1.56 conceded per game.

At home they won 2 of 7 (29%) and averaged 1.43 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 11 (18%) with 0.91 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 11 of their 18 matches (61%), and 9 (50%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (17%) and failed to score in 5 (28%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 1 won, 5 drawn and 4 lost, with 11 goals for and 16 against (0.80 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.00 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Giana Erminio's attack at 0.92 and their defence at 1.25, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.21 and concede about 1.53 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home723210929%
Away11236101918%
All18468202822%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Giana Erminio

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
19 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone AGiana Erminio 2–1 Union BresciaW
11 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone ARenate 2–2 Giana ErminioD
4 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone ATreviso 0–0 Giana ErminioD
26 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone AGiana Erminio 1–1 PRO VercelliD
20 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone AFolgore Caratese 1–1 Giana ErminioD
17 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone AGiana Erminio 2–2 TrentoD
13 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone ALecco 1–0 Giana ErminioL
6 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone AGiana Erminio 1–2 Dolomiti BellunesiL
2 Sep 2026Coppa Italia Serie CUnion Brescia 5–2 Giana ErminioL
30 Aug 2026Serie C - Girone ALumezzane 1–0 Giana ErminioL
22 Aug 2026Serie C - Girone AGiana Erminio 1–2 AlbinoleffeL
16 Aug 2026Coppa Italia Serie CGiana Erminio 1–1 Folgore CarateseD
24 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsCremonese 4–0 Giana ErminioL
6 May 2026Serie C - Promotion - Play-offsLecco 2–1 Giana ErminioL
3 May 2026Serie C - Promotion - Play-offsTrento 1–2 Giana ErminioW
25 Apr 2026Serie C - Girone ACittadella 0–2 Giana ErminioW
19 Apr 2026Serie C - Girone AGiana Erminio 2–0 Inter U23W
11 Apr 2026Serie C - Girone ATriestina 2–0 Giana ErminioL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.