Home › League stats › Serie A › Cremonese

Serie A · Italy

Cremonese form, results and statistics

Based on 21 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Cremonese at a glance

21matches
8–6–7won–drawn–lost
1.19goals scored / game
1.14goals conceded / game
33%both teams scored
48%over 2.5 goals
48%clean sheets
1.11 / 0.66attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LDWWDDWWLL

Form and goals analysis

Cremonese have played 21 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the Serie A (Italy). They won 8, drew 6 and lost 7, scoring 25 goals and conceding 24 — 1.19 scored and 1.14 conceded per game.

At home they won 4 of 11 (36%) and averaged 1.36 goals a game; on the road it was 4 wins from 10 (40%) with 1.00 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 7 of their 21 matches (33%), and 10 (48%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 10 clean sheets (48%) and failed to score in 8 (38%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 4 won, 3 drawn and 3 lost, with 12 goals for and 12 against (1.50 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.43 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Cremonese's attack at 1.11 and their defence at 0.66, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.66 and concede about 0.91 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home11443151136%
Away10424101340%
All21867252438%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Cremonese

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026Serie BPisa 3–1 CremoneseL
10 Oct 2026Serie BArezzo 0–0 CremoneseD
2 Oct 2026Friendlies ClubsJuventus 0–1 CremoneseW
26 Sep 2026Friendlies ClubsMonza 2–3 CremoneseW
19 Sep 2026Serie BCremonese 0–0 Virtus EntellaD
12 Sep 2026Serie BCesena 2–2 CremoneseD
6 Sep 2026Serie BCremonese 3–1 PadovaW
1 Sep 2026Coppa ItaliaParma 0–2 CremoneseW
28 Aug 2026Serie BCremonese 0–3 ModenaL
22 Aug 2026Serie BEmpoli 1–0 CremoneseL
17 Aug 2026Coppa ItaliaCremonese 2–0 SampdoriaW
1 Aug 2026Friendlies ClubsCremonese 0–0 LumezzaneD
29 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsCremonese 1–1 CittadellaD
24 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsCremonese 4–0 Giana ErminioW
24 May 2026Serie ACremonese 1–4 ComoL
17 May 2026Serie AUdinese 0–1 CremoneseW
10 May 2026Serie ACremonese 3–0 PisaW
4 May 2026Serie ACremonese 1–2 LazioL
24 Apr 2026Serie ANapoli 4–0 CremoneseL
19 Apr 2026Serie ACremonese 0–0 TorinoD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.