Home › League stats › Primera División › Deportivo La Guaira

Primera División · Venezuela

Deportivo La Guaira form, results and statistics

Based on 29 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Deportivo La Guaira at a glance

29matches
9–10–10won–drawn–lost
1.38goals scored / game
1.31goals conceded / game
62%both teams scored
45%over 2.5 goals
28%clean sheets
1.25 / 0.96attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WLDLLLWDLW

Form and goals analysis

Deportivo La Guaira have played 29 matches in our results archive between 8 Apr 2026 and 22 Oct 2026, most of them in the Primera División (Venezuela). They won 9, drew 10 and lost 10, scoring 40 goals and conceding 38 — 1.38 scored and 1.31 conceded per game.

At home they won 3 of 15 (20%) and averaged 1.33 goals a game; on the road it was 6 wins from 14 (43%) with 1.43 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 18 of their 29 matches (62%), and 13 (45%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 8 clean sheets (28%) and failed to score in 7 (24%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 2 drawn and 5 lost, with 14 goals for and 13 against (1.10 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.28 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Deportivo La Guaira's attack at 1.25 and their defence at 0.96, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.85 and concede about 1.15 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home15357202120%
Away14653201743%
All2991010403831%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Deportivo La Guaira

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
22 Oct 2026Copa VenezuelaDeportivo La Guaira 3–0 Aragua FCW
17 Oct 2026Primera DivisiónDeportivo La Guaira 1–2 Trujillanos FCL
11 Oct 2026Primera DivisiónPortuguesa FC 0–0 Deportivo La GuairaD
20 Sep 2026Primera DivisiónDeportivo La Guaira 2–4 Deportivo Tachira FCL
16 Sep 2026Primera DivisiónCarabobo FC 1–0 Deportivo La GuairaL
13 Sep 2026Primera DivisiónDeportivo La Guaira 0–2 UCVL
7 Sep 2026Primera DivisiónDeportivo La Guaira 2–0 Anzoátegui FCW
4 Sep 2026Primera DivisiónPuerto Cabello 1–1 Deportivo La GuairaD
31 Aug 2026Primera DivisiónDeportivo La Guaira 1–2 Estudiantes de Merida FCL
22 Aug 2026Primera DivisiónRayo Zuliano 1–4 Deportivo La GuairaW
17 Aug 2026Primera DivisiónDeportivo La Guaira 6–1 Zamora FCW
11 Aug 2026Primera DivisiónCaracas FC 1–2 Deportivo La GuairaW
6 Aug 2026Primera DivisiónDeportivo La Guaira 1–2 Metropolitanos FCL
2 Aug 2026Primera DivisiónMonagas SC 1–2 Deportivo La GuairaW
31 May 2026Primera DivisiónDeportivo La Guaira 0–2 Puerto CabelloL
28 May 2026CONMEBOL LibertadoresFluminense 3–1 Deportivo La GuairaL
24 May 2026Primera DivisiónPortuguesa FC 0–2 Deportivo La GuairaW
22 May 2026CONMEBOL LibertadoresDeportivo La Guaira 2–4 Independ. RivadaviaL
16 May 2026Primera DivisiónDeportivo La Guaira 0–0 UCVD
13 May 2026Primera DivisiónUCV 1–1 Deportivo La GuairaD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.