Home › League stats › Primera División › Carabobo FC

Primera División · Venezuela

Carabobo FC form, results and statistics

Based on 30 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Carabobo FC at a glance

30matches
15–7–8won–drawn–lost
1.50goals scored / game
0.97goals conceded / game
43%both teams scored
30%over 2.5 goals
43%clean sheets
1.08 / 0.61attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): DDWDWWWLDD

Form and goals analysis

Carabobo FC have played 30 matches in our results archive between 10 Apr 2026 and 22 Oct 2026, most of them in the Primera División (Venezuela). They won 15, drew 7 and lost 8, scoring 45 goals and conceding 29 — 1.50 scored and 0.97 conceded per game.

At home they won 10 of 16 (63%) and averaged 1.63 goals a game; on the road it was 5 wins from 14 (36%) with 1.36 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 13 of their 30 matches (43%), and 9 (30%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 13 clean sheets (43%) and failed to score in 6 (20%). Their games are usually tight and low-scoring.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 4 won, 5 drawn and 1 lost, with 13 goals for and 9 against (1.70 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.73 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Carabobo FC's attack at 1.08 and their defence at 0.61, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.61 and concede about 0.72 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home161051261263%
Away14527191736%
All301578452950%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Carabobo FC

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
22 Oct 2026Copa VenezuelaCarabobo FC 1–1 Mineros de GuyanaD
18 Oct 2026Primera DivisiónCarabobo FC 2–2 Deportivo Tachira FCD
11 Oct 2026Primera DivisiónAnzoátegui FC 0–1 Carabobo FCW
19 Sep 2026Primera DivisiónUCV 1–1 Carabobo FCD
16 Sep 2026Primera DivisiónCarabobo FC 1–0 Deportivo La GuairaW
13 Sep 2026Primera DivisiónPuerto Cabello 0–2 Carabobo FCW
8 Sep 2026Primera DivisiónCarabobo FC 1–0 Estudiantes de Merida FCW
3 Sep 2026Primera DivisiónRayo Zuliano 4–3 Carabobo FCL
31 Aug 2026Primera DivisiónCarabobo FC 0–0 Zamora FCD
22 Aug 2026Primera DivisiónCaracas FC 1–1 Carabobo FCD
17 Aug 2026Primera DivisiónCarabobo FC 1–0 Metropolitanos FCW
8 Aug 2026Primera DivisiónMonagas SC 1–0 Carabobo FCL
5 Aug 2026Primera DivisiónCarabobo FC 2–0 Trujillanos FCW
1 Aug 2026Primera DivisiónPortuguesa FC 1–0 Carabobo FCL
8 Jun 2026Primera DivisiónCarabobo FC 2–1 Puerto CabelloW
1 Jun 2026Primera DivisiónMetropolitanos FC 1–5 Carabobo FCW
28 May 2026CONMEBOL SudamericanaRB Bragantino 2–0 Carabobo FCL
25 May 2026Primera DivisiónCarabobo FC 1–1 Deportivo Tachira FCD
22 May 2026CONMEBOL SudamericanaBlooming 0–2 Carabobo FCW
18 May 2026Primera DivisiónEstudiantes de Merida FC 0–2 Carabobo FCW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.