Home › League stats › Liga MX › Tigres UANL

Liga MX · Mexico

Tigres UANL form, results and statistics

Based on 27 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Tigres UANL at a glance

27matches
9–11–7won–drawn–lost
1.26goals scored / game
1.07goals conceded / game
52%both teams scored
33%over 2.5 goals
37%clean sheets
0.83 / 0.74attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LDWWLDDDWL

Form and goals analysis

Tigres UANL have played 27 matches in our results archive between 9 Apr 2026 and 21 Oct 2026, most of them in the Liga MX (Mexico). They won 9, drew 11 and lost 7, scoring 34 goals and conceding 29 — 1.26 scored and 1.07 conceded per game.

At home they won 8 of 14 (57%) and averaged 1.86 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 13 (8%) with 0.62 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 14 of their 27 matches (52%), and 9 (33%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 10 clean sheets (37%) and failed to score in 8 (30%). Their games are usually tight and low-scoring.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 4 drawn and 3 lost, with 9 goals for and 10 against (1.30 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.41 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Tigres UANL's attack at 0.83 and their defence at 0.74, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.35 and concede about 1.04 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home14851261257%
Away131668178%
All279117342933%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Tigres UANL

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
21 Oct 2026Liga MXTigres UANL 0–2 LeonL
18 Oct 2026Liga MXGuadalajara Chivas 1–1 Tigres UANLD
10 Oct 2026Liga MXTigres UANL 3–2 TolucaW
27 Sep 2026Liga MXTigres UANL 1–0 PueblaW
19 Sep 2026Liga MXFC Juarez 2–0 Tigres UANLL
13 Sep 2026Liga MXMonterrey 0–0 Tigres UANLD
6 Sep 2026Liga MXTigres UANL 1–1 NecaxaD
30 Aug 2026Liga MXSantos Laguna 0–0 Tigres UANLD
22 Aug 2026Liga MXTigres UANL 2–0 Atlante FCW
16 Aug 2026Liga MXAtlas 2–1 Tigres UANLL
12 Aug 2026Leagues CupTigres UANL 1–1 Vancouver WhitecapsD
8 Aug 2026Leagues CupTigres UANL 0–0 Minnesota United FCD
5 Aug 2026Leagues CupTigres UANL 1–1 Real Salt LakeD
2 Aug 2026Liga MXClub Queretaro 3–2 Tigres UANLL
26 Jul 2026Liga MXTigres UANL 2–2 Atletico San LuisD
17 Jul 2026Liga MXClub Tijuana 3–1 Tigres UANLL
31 May 2026CONCACAF Champions LeagueToluca 0–0 Tigres UANLD
10 May 2026Liga MXGuadalajara Chivas 2–0 Tigres UANLL
6 May 2026CONCACAF Champions LeagueTigres UANL 1–0 Nashville SCW
3 May 2026Liga MXTigres UANL 3–1 Guadalajara ChivasW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.