Home › League stats › 2. Division › Nykobing FC

2. Division · Denmark

Nykobing FC form, results and statistics

Based on 28 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Nykobing FC at a glance

28matches
20–7–1won–drawn–lost
2.54goals scored / game
1.00goals conceded / game
64%both teams scored
71%over 2.5 goals
36%clean sheets
1.84 / 0.68attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WLWDDWWDWD

Form and goals analysis

Nykobing FC have played 28 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 21 Oct 2026, most of them in the 2. Division (Denmark). They won 20, drew 7 and lost 1, scoring 71 goals and conceding 28 — 2.54 scored and 1.00 conceded per game.

At home they won 9 of 14 (64%) and averaged 2.93 goals a game; on the road it was 11 wins from 14 (79%) with 2.14 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 18 of their 28 matches (64%), and 20 (71%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 10 clean sheets (36%) and failed to score in 1 (4%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 5 won, 4 drawn and 1 lost, with 24 goals for and 13 against (1.90 points per game). That is noticeably worse than their longer-run average of 2.39 points per game, so the season-long numbers flatter their current form.

Our team-strength model rates Nykobing FC's attack at 1.84 and their defence at 0.68, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.95 and concede about 0.93 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home14950411564%
Away141121301379%
All282071712871%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Nykobing FC

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
21 Oct 2026DBU PokalenVanløse 0–2 Nykobing FCW
16 Oct 20262. DivisionFremad Amager 3–2 Nykobing FCL
11 Oct 20262. DivisionNykobing FC 3–1 VSK ÅrhusW
2 Oct 20262. DivisionNaestved 1–1 Nykobing FCD
26 Sep 20262. DivisionBrabrand 1–1 Nykobing FCD
18 Sep 20262. DivisionNykobing FC 3–0 HIKW
13 Sep 20262. DivisionNykobing FC 3–1 FA 2000W
9 Sep 2026DBU PokalenNykobing FC 4–4 MiddelfartD
6 Sep 20262. DivisionThisted FC 0–3 Nykobing FCW
28 Aug 20262. DivisionNykobing FC 2–2 RoskildeD
22 Aug 20262. DivisionMiddelfart 2–3 Nykobing FCW
18 Aug 2026DBU PokalenNykobing FC 1–1 NaestvedD
14 Aug 20262. DivisionNykobing FC 4–0 B 93W
8 Aug 20262. DivisionSkive 2–3 Nykobing FCW
4 Aug 2026DBU PokalenNykobing FC 2–0 B 93W
31 Jul 20262. DivisionNykobing FC 2–2 Fremad AmagerD
18 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsSundby 1–3 Nykobing FCW
11 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsVanløse 1–2 Nykobing FCW
13 Jun 20263. DivisionNykobing FC 5–1 VanløseW
6 Jun 20263. DivisionBrønshøj 1–2 Nykobing FCW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.