Home › League stats › 3. Division › Vanløse

3. Division · Denmark

Vanløse form, results and statistics

Based on 30 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Vanløse at a glance

30matches
9–13–8won–drawn–lost
1.17goals scored / game
1.23goals conceded / game
60%both teams scored
40%over 2.5 goals
27%clean sheets
0.76 / 0.64attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LDDWDDWDWD

Form and goals analysis

Vanløse have played 30 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 21 Oct 2026, most of them in the 3. Division (Denmark). They won 9, drew 13 and lost 8, scoring 35 goals and conceding 37 — 1.17 scored and 1.23 conceded per game.

At home they won 4 of 15 (27%) and averaged 0.87 goals a game; on the road it was 5 wins from 15 (33%) with 1.47 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 18 of their 30 matches (60%), and 12 (40%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 8 clean sheets (27%) and failed to score in 6 (20%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 6 drawn and 1 lost, with 11 goals for and 10 against (1.50 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.33 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Vanløse's attack at 0.76 and their defence at 0.64, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.41 and concede about 0.91 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home15465131627%
Away15573222133%
All309138353730%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Vanløse

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
21 Oct 2026DBU PokalenVanløse 0–2 Nykobing FCL
17 Oct 20263. DivisionNæsby 2–2 VanløseD
10 Oct 20263. DivisionVanløse 0–0 Holbæk B&ID
3 Oct 20263. DivisionSundby 0–1 VanløseW
26 Sep 20263. DivisionVanløse 1–1 BrønshøjD
19 Sep 20263. DivisionHørsholm-Usserød 1–1 VanløseD
13 Sep 20263. DivisionVanløse 1–0 IshøjW
9 Sep 2026DBU PokalenVanløse 1–1 HillerødD
5 Sep 20263. DivisionHolstebro 1–2 VanløseW
29 Aug 20263. DivisionVanløse 2–2 FremD
25 Aug 2026DBU PokalenAllerød 1–4 VanløseW
22 Aug 20263. DivisionVanløse 2–0 RingstedW
15 Aug 20263. DivisionASA Aarhus 2–1 VanløseL
8 Aug 20263. DivisionVanløse 3–0 NæsbyW
4 Aug 2026DBU PokalenKøge Nord 1–1 VanløseD
31 Jul 20263. DivisionFC Helsingor 2–2 VanløseD
22 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsGlostrup 1–2 VanløseW
18 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsVanløse 0–0 FremD
14 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsHIK 1–1 VanløseD
11 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsVanløse 1–2 Nykobing FCL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.