Home › League stats › Major League Soccer › Nashville SC

Major League Soccer · USA

Nashville SC form, results and statistics

Based on 31 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Nashville SC at a glance

31matches
18–7–6won–drawn–lost
1.84goals scored / game
0.84goals conceded / game
45%both teams scored
55%over 2.5 goals
42%clean sheets
1.28 / 0.56attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): DWWWWDLDWW

Form and goals analysis

Nashville SC have played 31 matches in our results archive between 8 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Major League Soccer (USA). They won 18, drew 7 and lost 6, scoring 57 goals and conceding 26 — 1.84 scored and 0.84 conceded per game.

At home they won 12 of 16 (75%) and averaged 2.31 goals a game; on the road it was 6 wins from 15 (40%) with 1.33 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 14 of their 31 matches (45%), and 17 (55%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 13 clean sheets (42%) and failed to score in 7 (23%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 6 won, 3 drawn and 1 lost, with 24 goals for and 8 against (2.10 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.97 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Nashville SC's attack at 1.28 and their defence at 0.56, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.29 and concede about 0.82 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home161222371375%
Away15654201340%
All311876572658%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Nashville SC

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Major League SoccerSan Jose Earthquakes 1–1 Nashville SCD
15 Oct 2026Major League SoccerNashville SC 4–0 Sporting Kansas CityW
11 Oct 2026Major League SoccerAustin 1–4 Nashville SCW
27 Sep 2026Major League SoccerNashville SC 2–0 Toronto FCW
20 Sep 2026Major League SoccerNashville SC 3–0 Chicago FireW
13 Sep 2026Major League SoccerInter Miami 2–2 Nashville SCD
10 Sep 2026Major League SoccerToronto FC 2–1 Nashville SCL
5 Sep 2026Major League SoccerNew York City FC 0–0 Nashville SCD
30 Aug 2026Major League SoccerNashville SC 4–0 FC CincinnatiW
23 Aug 2026Major League SoccerNashville SC 3–2 Columbus CrewW
20 Aug 2026Major League SoccerNew York Red Bulls 0–1 Nashville SCW
16 Aug 2026Major League SoccerNashville SC 4–1 Inter MiamiW
13 Aug 2026Leagues CupMonterrey 2–1 Nashville SCL
10 Aug 2026Leagues CupNashville SC 4–1 Atletico San LuisW
6 Aug 2026Leagues CupNashville SC 0–1 LeonL
2 Aug 2026Major League SoccerDC United 2–2 Nashville SCD
26 Jul 2026Major League SoccerOrlando City SC 1–0 Nashville SCL
23 Jul 2026Major League SoccerNashville SC 1–0 CF MontrealW
18 Jul 2026Major League SoccerNashville SC 1–0 Atlanta United FCW
24 May 2026Major League SoccerNashville SC 2–1 New York City FCW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.