Home › League stats › Prva Liga › Naftagas

Prva Liga · Serbia

Naftagas form, results and statistics

Based on 25 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Naftagas at a glance

25matches
12–6–7won–drawn–lost
1.84goals scored / game
1.00goals conceded / game
52%both teams scored
56%over 2.5 goals
36%clean sheets
1.22 / 0.77attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): DDWWLDDDLW

Form and goals analysis

Naftagas have played 25 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the Prva Liga (Serbia). They won 12, drew 6 and lost 7, scoring 46 goals and conceding 25 — 1.84 scored and 1.00 conceded per game.

At home they won 6 of 11 (55%) and averaged 1.91 goals a game; on the road it was 6 wins from 14 (43%) with 1.79 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 13 of their 25 matches (52%), and 14 (56%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 9 clean sheets (36%) and failed to score in 6 (24%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 5 drawn and 2 lost, with 17 goals for and 10 against (1.40 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.68 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Naftagas's attack at 1.22 and their defence at 0.77, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.94 and concede about 0.96 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home1163221955%
Away14635251643%
All251267462548%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Naftagas

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026Prva LigaSemendrija 1924 1–1 NaftagasD
11 Oct 2026Prva LigaNaftagas 0–0 NapredakD
4 Oct 2026Prva LigaFK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV 0–6 NaftagasW
28 Sep 2026Prva LigaNaftagas 3–0 Jedinstvo UbW
21 Sep 2026Prva LigaJavor 4–2 NaftagasL
16 Sep 2026Prva LigaNaftagas 1–1 TSC Backa TopolaD
10 Sep 2026Prva LigaTeleoptik 1–1 NaftagasD
5 Sep 2026Prva LigaNaftagas 0–0 Metalac GMD
30 Aug 2026Prva LigaOFK Bor 1919 2–1 NaftagasL
24 Aug 2026Prva LigaNaftagas 2–1 GrafičarW
19 Aug 2026Prva LigaBorac Cacak 2–1 NaftagasL
15 Aug 2026Prva LigaNaftagas 2–3 DubočicaL
8 Aug 2026Prva LigaOFK Vršac 1–0 NaftagasL
31 Jul 2026Prva LigaLoznica 0–0 NaftagasD
14 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsMacva 1–2 NaftagasW
6 Jun 2026Srpska Liga - VojvodinaNaftagas 0–2 Sloboda DTL
30 May 2026Srpska Liga - VojvodinaOmladinac NB 2–4 NaftagasW
23 May 2026Srpska Liga - VojvodinaNaftagas 5–1 Jedinstvo Stara PazovaW
16 May 2026Srpska Liga - VojvodinaIndjija 0–3 NaftagasW
9 May 2026Srpska Liga - VojvodinaNaftagas 5–0 OFK VrbasW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.