Home › League stats › II Liga - East › Lechia Zielona Góra

II Liga - East · Poland

Lechia Zielona Góra form, results and statistics

Based on 29 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Lechia Zielona Góra at a glance

29matches
14–5–10won–drawn–lost
1.66goals scored / game
1.41goals conceded / game
59%both teams scored
59%over 2.5 goals
28%clean sheets
1.06 / 0.96attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): DLWLWLLWDL

Form and goals analysis

Lechia Zielona Góra have played 29 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the II Liga - East (Poland). They won 14, drew 5 and lost 10, scoring 48 goals and conceding 41 — 1.66 scored and 1.41 conceded per game.

At home they won 5 of 16 (31%) and averaged 1.75 goals a game; on the road it was 9 wins from 13 (69%) with 1.54 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 17 of their 29 matches (59%), and 17 (59%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 8 clean sheets (28%) and failed to score in 6 (21%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 2 drawn and 5 lost, with 11 goals for and 16 against (1.10 points per game). That is noticeably worse than their longer-run average of 1.62 points per game, so the season-long numbers flatter their current form.

Our team-strength model rates Lechia Zielona Góra's attack at 1.06 and their defence at 0.96, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.77 and concede about 1.28 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home16547282531%
Away13913201669%
All2914510484148%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Lechia Zielona Góra

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026II Liga - EastPodhale Nowy Targ 0–0 Lechia Zielona GóraD
10 Oct 2026II Liga - EastLechia Zielona Góra 0–2 Legia Warszawa IIL
3 Oct 2026II Liga - EastSandecja Nowy Sącz 1–3 Lechia Zielona GóraW
19 Sep 2026II Liga - EastLechia Zielona Góra 1–3 Znicz PruszkówL
11 Sep 2026II Liga - EastResovia Rzeszów 0–1 Lechia Zielona GóraW
5 Sep 2026II Liga - EastLechia Zielona Góra 1–4 Świt SkolwinL
2 Sep 2026CupLechia Zielona Góra 0–2 Ruch ChorzówL
29 Aug 2026II Liga - EastAvia Świdnik 1–3 Lechia Zielona GóraW
23 Aug 2026II Liga - EastLechia Zielona Góra 1–1 Hutnik KrakówD
16 Aug 2026II Liga - EastZawisza Bydgoszcz 2–1 Lechia Zielona GóraL
8 Aug 2026II Liga - EastLechia Zielona Góra 6–1 Sokół KleczewW
1 Aug 2026II Liga - EastLechia Zielona Góra 2–2 Olimpia GrudziądzD
25 Jul 2026II Liga - EastLechia Zielona Góra 1–1 Rekord Bielsko-BiałaD
18 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsWarta Poznań 1–2 Lechia Zielona GóraW
18 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsLechia Zielona Góra 0–2 Miedź Legnica IIL
15 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsLechia Zielona Góra 2–3 Carina GubinL
11 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsBarycz Sułów 1–2 Lechia Zielona GóraW
8 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsSlask Wroclaw 6–0 Lechia Zielona GóraL
4 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsLechia Zielona Góra 3–1 Miedz LegnicaW
1 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsChrobry Głogów 3–1 Lechia Zielona GóraL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.