Home › League stats › 1. Liga Promotion › Zürich II

1. Liga Promotion · Switzerland

Zürich II form, results and statistics

Based on 22 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Zürich II at a glance

22matches
7–5–10won–drawn–lost
1.86goals scored / game
1.86goals conceded / game
68%both teams scored
82%over 2.5 goals
14%clean sheets
1.30 / 1.12attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WDWLDLLWWW

Form and goals analysis

Zürich II have played 22 matches in our results archive between 8 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the 1. Liga Promotion (Switzerland). They won 7, drew 5 and lost 10, scoring 41 goals and conceding 41 — 1.86 scored and 1.86 conceded per game.

At home they won 4 of 11 (36%) and averaged 2.00 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 11 (27%) with 1.73 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 15 of their 22 matches (68%), and 18 (82%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (14%) and failed to score in 5 (23%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 5 won, 2 drawn and 3 lost, with 20 goals for and 18 against (1.70 points per game). That is noticeably better than their longer-run average of 1.18 points per game — the team is in better form now than its season figures suggest.

Our team-strength model rates Zürich II's attack at 1.30 and their defence at 1.12, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.35 and concede about 1.68 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home11425222036%
Away11335192127%
All227510414132%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Zürich II

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 20261. Liga PromotionZürich II 2–1 YF JuventusW
10 Oct 20261. Liga PromotionZürich II 2–2 BreitenrainD
4 Oct 20261. Liga PromotionBellinzona 0–4 Zürich IIW
26 Sep 20261. Liga PromotionZürich II 1–2 Grand-SaconnexL
20 Sep 20261. Liga PromotionKreuzlingen 2–2 Zürich IID
13 Sep 20261. Liga PromotionZürich II 1–3 ParadisoL
5 Sep 20261. Liga PromotionCham 4–0 Zürich IIL
30 Aug 20261. Liga PromotionZürich II 3–1 FC SchaffhausenW
22 Aug 20261. Liga PromotionBasel II 2–3 Zürich IIW
19 Aug 20261. Liga PromotionZürich II 2–1 Amical Saint-PrexW
8 Aug 20261. Liga PromotionBavois 2–2 Zürich IID
2 Aug 20261. Liga PromotionZürich II 0–1 Biel-BienneL
30 May 20261. Liga PromotionGrand-Saconnex 3–2 Zürich IIL
23 May 20261. Liga PromotionZürich II 2–3 Luzern IIL
16 May 20261. Liga PromotionBrühl 3–1 Zürich IIL
9 May 20261. Liga PromotionZürich II 8–1 Vevey SportsW
2 May 20261. Liga PromotionBreitenrain 3–1 Zürich IIL
25 Apr 20261. Liga PromotionZürich II 0–4 SC KriensL
18 Apr 20261. Liga PromotionCham 2–0 Zürich IIL
15 Apr 20261. Liga PromotionZürich II 1–1 KreuzlingenD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.