Home › League stats › Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round › Vitória de Sernache

Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round · Portugal

Vitória de Sernache form, results and statistics

Based on 18 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Vitória de Sernache at a glance

18matches
8–5–5won–drawn–lost
1.11goals scored / game
1.11goals conceded / game
39%both teams scored
44%over 2.5 goals
44%clean sheets
0.92 / 0.83attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WWWLLWLDLD

Form and goals analysis

Vitória de Sernache have played 18 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round (Portugal). They won 8, drew 5 and lost 5, scoring 20 goals and conceding 20 — 1.11 scored and 1.11 conceded per game.

At home they won 3 of 8 (38%) and averaged 0.75 goals a game; on the road it was 5 wins from 10 (50%) with 1.40 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 7 of their 18 matches (39%), and 8 (44%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 8 clean sheets (44%) and failed to score in 6 (33%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 4 won, 2 drawn and 4 lost, with 11 goals for and 15 against (1.40 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.61 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Vitória de Sernache's attack at 0.92 and their defence at 0.83, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.36 and concede about 1.09 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home83416538%
Away10514141550%
All18855202044%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Vitória de Sernache

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Taça de PortugalBrito 0–1 Vitória de SernacheW
10 Oct 2026Liga 3Vitória de Sernache 1–0 LouletanoW
19 Sep 2026Taça de PortugalVitória de Sernache 2–1 VarzimW
13 Sep 2026Liga 3Caldas 2–0 Vitória de SernacheL
6 Sep 2026Liga 3Vitória de Sernache 1–3 CF Os BelenensesL
30 Aug 2026Taça de PortugalNazarenos 0–3 Vitória de SernacheW
23 Aug 2026Liga 3Oliveirense 3–2 Vitória de SernacheL
16 Aug 2026Liga 3Vitória de Sernache 0–0 SC CovilhaD
8 Aug 2026Liga 3Mafra 5–0 Vitória de SernacheL
10 Jun 2026Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion RoundLeça 1–1 Vitória de SernacheD
31 May 2026Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion RoundVitória de Sernache 1–1 LouletanoD
23 May 2026Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion RoundAtlético Malveira 0–3 Vitória de SernacheW
17 May 2026Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion RoundVitória de Sernache 0–0 Oliveira HospitalD
10 May 2026Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion RoundLouletano 1–2 Vitória de SernacheW
3 May 2026Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion RoundVitória de Sernache 0–0 Atlético MalveiraD
26 Apr 2026Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion RoundOliveira Hospital 1–2 Vitória de SernacheW
18 Apr 2026Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group CNaval 1893 2–0 Vitória de SernacheL
12 Apr 2026Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group CVitória de Sernache 1–0 MortáguaW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.