Home › League stats › Segunda División › Urena SC

Segunda División · Venezuela

Urena SC form, results and statistics

Based on 30 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Urena SC at a glance

30matches
10–11–9won–drawn–lost
1.27goals scored / game
1.47goals conceded / game
50%both teams scored
53%over 2.5 goals
30%clean sheets
0.71 / 1.31attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LLDDDLLWWD

Form and goals analysis

Urena SC have played 30 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Segunda División (Venezuela). They won 10, drew 11 and lost 9, scoring 38 goals and conceding 44 — 1.27 scored and 1.47 conceded per game.

At home they won 5 of 16 (31%) and averaged 0.69 goals a game; on the road it was 5 wins from 14 (36%) with 1.93 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 15 of their 30 matches (50%), and 16 (53%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 9 clean sheets (30%) and failed to score in 10 (33%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 2 won, 4 drawn and 4 lost, with 10 goals for and 21 against (1.00 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.37 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Urena SC's attack at 0.71 and their defence at 1.31, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.18 and concede about 1.63 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home16565111731%
Away14554272736%
All3010119384433%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Urena SC

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Segunda DivisiónUrena SC 1–5 Yaracuyanos FCL
15 Oct 2026Copa VenezuelaDeportivo Lara 4–1 Urena SCL
11 Oct 2026Segunda DivisiónAtletico el Vigia FC 2–2 Urena SCD
7 Oct 2026Copa VenezuelaUrena SC 2–2 Trujillanos FCD
4 Oct 2026Segunda DivisiónUrena SC 0–0 Club Atletico BarinasD
27 Sep 2026Segunda DivisiónFundación Lara Deportiva 3–0 Urena SCL
20 Sep 2026Segunda DivisiónUrena SC 0–3 Zamora FC BL
17 Sep 2026Segunda DivisiónPuerto Cabello II 2–3 Urena SCW
13 Sep 2026Segunda DivisiónUrena SC 1–0 Real FronteraW
9 Sep 2026Copa VenezuelaUrena SC 0–0 Rayo ZulianoD
6 Sep 2026Segunda DivisiónUrena SC 0–1 Deportivo LaraL
2 Sep 2026Segunda DivisiónYaracuyanos FC 4–3 Urena SCL
30 Aug 2026Segunda DivisiónUrena SC 0–1 Atletico el Vigia FCL
26 Aug 2026Copa VenezuelaRayo Zuliano 3–0 Urena SCL
23 Aug 2026Segunda DivisiónClub Atletico Barinas 1–1 Urena SCD
18 Aug 2026Copa VenezuelaTrujillanos FC 2–2 Urena SCD
9 Aug 2026Segunda DivisiónUrena SC 1–1 Fundación Lara DeportivaD
3 Aug 2026Segunda DivisiónZamora FC B 2–2 Urena SCD
29 Jul 2026Segunda DivisiónUrena SC 1–0 Puerto Cabello IIW
25 Jul 2026Segunda DivisiónReal Frontera 1–5 Urena SCW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.