Home › League stats › Division 2 - Norrland › Umeå FC Akademi

Division 2 - Norrland · Sweden

Umeå FC Akademi form, results and statistics

Based on 22 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Umeå FC Akademi at a glance

22matches
7–6–9won–drawn–lost
2.09goals scored / game
2.14goals conceded / game
77%both teams scored
77%over 2.5 goals
5%clean sheets
1.02 / 1.37attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LWLWWWWLLD

Form and goals analysis

Umeå FC Akademi have played 22 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 10 Oct 2026, most of them in the Division 2 - Norrland (Sweden). They won 7, drew 6 and lost 9, scoring 46 goals and conceding 47 — 2.09 scored and 2.14 conceded per game.

At home they won 4 of 11 (36%) and averaged 2.27 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 11 (27%) with 1.91 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 17 of their 22 matches (77%), and 17 (77%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 1 clean sheets (5%) and failed to score in 4 (18%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 5 won, 1 drawn and 4 lost, with 29 goals for and 18 against (1.60 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.23 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Umeå FC Akademi's attack at 1.02 and their defence at 1.37, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.04 and concede about 2.39 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home11443252236%
Away11326212527%
All22769464732%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Umeå FC Akademi

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
10 Oct 2026Division 2 - NorrlandStorfors 3–2 Umeå FC AkademiL
30 Sep 2026Division 2 - NorrlandUmeå FC Akademi 6–0 IFK UmeåW
26 Sep 2026Division 2 - NorrlandFransta 3–1 Umeå FC AkademiL
19 Sep 2026Division 2 - NorrlandUmeå FC Akademi 4–2 Umea FFW
12 Sep 2026Division 2 - NorrlandFriska Viljor 1–5 Umeå FC AkademiW
5 Sep 2026Division 2 - NorrlandUmeå FC Akademi 3–1 StorforsW
26 Aug 2026Division 2 - NorrlandIFK Umeå 1–5 Umeå FC AkademiW
22 Aug 2026Division 2 - NorrlandUmeå FC Akademi 2–4 FranstaL
15 Aug 2026Division 2 - NorrlandUmea FF 2–0 Umeå FC AkademiL
8 Aug 2026Division 2 - NorrlandUmeå FC Akademi 1–1 Friska ViljorD
21 Jun 2026Division 2 - NorrlandSkellefteå 4–0 Umeå FC AkademiL
15 Jun 2026Division 2 - NorrlandUmeå FC Akademi 3–3 IFK UmeåD
8 Jun 2026Division 2 - NorrlandTäfteå 3–0 Umeå FC AkademiL
3 Jun 2026Division 2 - NorrlandUmeå FC Akademi 1–3 IFK LuleåL
30 May 2026Division 2 - NorrlandUmeå FC Akademi 1–1 BodenD
23 May 2026Division 2 - NorrlandStorfors 3–3 Umeå FC AkademiD
10 May 2026Division 2 - NorrlandUmeå FC Akademi 1–1 SkellefteåD
6 May 2026Division 2 - NorrlandIFK Umeå 1–4 Umeå FC AkademiW
2 May 2026Division 2 - NorrlandUmeå FC Akademi 1–5 TäfteåL
25 Apr 2026Division 2 - NorrlandIFK Luleå 3–0 Umeå FC AkademiL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.