Home › League stats › Division 2 - Norrland › Friska Viljor

Division 2 - Norrland · Sweden

Friska Viljor form, results and statistics

Based on 24 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Friska Viljor at a glance

24matches
10–7–7won–drawn–lost
2.13goals scored / game
1.58goals conceded / game
67%both teams scored
67%over 2.5 goals
29%clean sheets
0.97 / 0.89attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WWWWLWLLWW

Form and goals analysis

Friska Viljor have played 24 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 10 Oct 2026, most of them in the Division 2 - Norrland (Sweden). They won 10, drew 7 and lost 7, scoring 51 goals and conceding 38 — 2.13 scored and 1.58 conceded per game.

At home they won 4 of 12 (33%) and averaged 2.17 goals a game; on the road it was 6 wins from 12 (50%) with 2.08 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 16 of their 24 matches (67%), and 16 (67%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 7 clean sheets (29%) and failed to score in 2 (8%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 7 won, 0 drawn and 3 lost, with 26 goals for and 16 against (2.10 points per game). That is noticeably better than their longer-run average of 1.54 points per game — the team is in better form now than its season figures suggest.

Our team-strength model rates Friska Viljor's attack at 0.97 and their defence at 0.89, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.94 and concede about 1.55 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home12435262333%
Away12642251550%
All241077513842%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Friska Viljor

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
10 Oct 2026Division 2 - NorrlandFriska Viljor 5–1 IFK UmeåW
3 Oct 2026Division 2 - NorrlandUmea FF 0–4 Friska ViljorW
26 Sep 2026Division 2 - NorrlandStorfors 0–3 Friska ViljorW
19 Sep 2026Division 2 - NorrlandFriska Viljor 3–0 FranstaW
12 Sep 2026Division 2 - NorrlandFriska Viljor 1–5 Umeå FC AkademiL
5 Sep 2026Division 2 - NorrlandIFK Umeå 2–3 Friska ViljorW
29 Aug 2026Division 2 - NorrlandFriska Viljor 1–4 Umea FFL
26 Aug 2026Svenska CupenFriska Viljor 0–2 SiriusL
22 Aug 2026Division 2 - NorrlandFriska Viljor 2–0 StorforsW
15 Aug 2026Division 2 - NorrlandFransta 2–4 Friska ViljorW
8 Aug 2026Division 2 - NorrlandUmeå FC Akademi 1–1 Friska ViljorD
27 Jun 2026Division 2 - NorrlandUmea FF 3–3 Friska ViljorD
18 Jun 2026Division 2 - NorrlandFransta 1–3 Friska ViljorW
11 Jun 2026Division 2 - NorrlandGottne 1–1 Friska ViljorD
6 Jun 2026Division 2 - NorrlandIFK Östersund 0–0 Friska ViljorD
2 Jun 2026Svenska CupenHudiksvall 0–1 Friska ViljorW
30 May 2026Division 2 - NorrlandFriska Viljor 3–3 LuckstaD
23 May 2026Division 2 - NorrlandFriska Viljor 1–2 KubikenborgL
17 May 2026Division 2 - NorrlandFriska Viljor 1–1 Umea FFD
13 May 2026Division 2 - NorrlandLucksta 2–1 Friska ViljorL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.