Home › League stats › Division 2 - Norrland › Täfteå

Division 2 - Norrland · Sweden

Täfteå form, results and statistics

Based on 27 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Täfteå at a glance

27matches
13–1–13won–drawn–lost
2.00goals scored / game
1.74goals conceded / game
63%both teams scored
81%over 2.5 goals
11%clean sheets
1.08 / 0.99attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LLLWWWLLLW

Form and goals analysis

Täfteå have played 27 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the Division 2 - Norrland (Sweden). They won 13, drew 1 and lost 13, scoring 54 goals and conceding 47 — 2.00 scored and 1.74 conceded per game.

At home they won 7 of 13 (54%) and averaged 2.15 goals a game; on the road it was 6 wins from 14 (43%) with 1.86 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 17 of their 27 matches (63%), and 22 (81%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (11%) and failed to score in 7 (26%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 4 won, 0 drawn and 6 lost, with 15 goals for and 25 against (1.20 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.48 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Täfteå's attack at 1.08 and their defence at 0.99, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.15 and concede about 1.73 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home13715281754%
Away14608263043%
All2713113544748%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Täfteå

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026Division 2 - NorrlandGottne 5–0 TäfteåL
10 Oct 2026Division 2 - NorrlandTäfteå 1–2 BodenL
3 Oct 2026Division 2 - NorrlandTäfteå 0–4 KubikenborgL
27 Sep 2026Division 2 - NorrlandLucksta 1–2 TäfteåW
20 Sep 2026Division 2 - NorrlandTäfteå 2–1 IFK ÖstersundW
16 Sep 2026Division 2 - NorrlandSkellefteå 1–2 TäfteåW
12 Sep 2026Division 2 - NorrlandTäfteå 1–2 IFK LuleåL
5 Sep 2026Division 2 - NorrlandIFK Luleå 2–1 TäfteåL
30 Aug 2026Division 2 - NorrlandIFK Östersund 6–2 TäfteåL
22 Aug 2026Division 2 - NorrlandTäfteå 4–1 LuckstaW
15 Aug 2026Division 2 - NorrlandKubikenborg 3–1 TäfteåL
12 Aug 2026Division 2 - NorrlandTäfteå 0–2 SkellefteåL
8 Aug 2026Division 2 - NorrlandBoden 2–1 TäfteåL
1 Aug 2026Division 2 - NorrlandTäfteå 3–1 GottneW
26 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsUmeå FC 1–0 TäfteåL
27 Jun 2026Division 2 - NorrlandTäfteå 1–1 BodenD
18 Jun 2026Division 2 - NorrlandStorfors 0–4 TäfteåW
8 Jun 2026Division 2 - NorrlandTäfteå 3–0 Umeå FC AkademiW
3 Jun 2026Division 2 - NorrlandIFK Umeå 1–5 TäfteåW
30 May 2026Division 2 - NorrlandSkellefteå 1–0 TäfteåL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.