Home › League stats › Erovnuli Liga › Torpedo Kutaisi

Erovnuli Liga · Georgia

Torpedo Kutaisi form, results and statistics

Based on 30 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Torpedo Kutaisi at a glance

30matches
10–11–9won–drawn–lost
1.77goals scored / game
1.53goals conceded / game
70%both teams scored
63%over 2.5 goals
13%clean sheets
1.19 / 1.05attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LDLWDDLDDW

Form and goals analysis

Torpedo Kutaisi have played 30 matches in our results archive between 17 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Erovnuli Liga (Georgia). They won 10, drew 11 and lost 9, scoring 53 goals and conceding 46 — 1.77 scored and 1.53 conceded per game.

At home they won 5 of 14 (36%) and averaged 1.86 goals a game; on the road it was 5 wins from 16 (31%) with 1.69 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 21 of their 30 matches (70%), and 19 (63%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 4 clean sheets (13%) and failed to score in 6 (20%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 2 won, 5 drawn and 3 lost, with 18 goals for and 20 against (1.10 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.37 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Torpedo Kutaisi's attack at 1.19 and their defence at 1.05, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.86 and concede about 1.44 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home14545262336%
Away16574272331%
All3010119534633%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Torpedo Kutaisi

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Erovnuli LigaTorpedo Kutaisi 0–1 RustaviL
10 Oct 2026Erovnuli LigaSpaeri 3–3 Torpedo KutaisiD
20 Sep 2026Erovnuli LigaDinamo Batumi 3–2 Torpedo KutaisiL
14 Sep 2026Erovnuli LigaTorpedo Kutaisi 3–2 SamguraliW
10 Sep 2026Erovnuli LigaGagra 1–1 Torpedo KutaisiD
6 Sep 2026Erovnuli LigaTorpedo Kutaisi 1–1 Dinamo TbilisiD
31 Aug 2026Erovnuli LigaTorpedo Kutaisi 0–2 MeshakhteL
26 Aug 2026David Kipiani CupTorpedo Kutaisi 2–2 Dinamo BatumiD
22 Aug 2026Erovnuli LigaDila 2–2 Torpedo KutaisiD
15 Aug 2026Erovnuli LigaTorpedo Kutaisi 4–3 FC Iberia 1999W
7 Aug 2026Erovnuli LigaRustavi 1–0 Torpedo KutaisiL
1 Aug 2026David Kipiani CupTorpedo Kutaisi 4–1 Odishi 1919W
26 Jul 2026David Kipiani CupIveria Khashuri 1–3 Torpedo KutaisiW
16 Jul 2026UEFA Europa Conference LeagueTorpedo Kutaisi 0–3 ZiraL
8 Jul 2026UEFA Europa Conference LeagueZira 3–0 Torpedo KutaisiL
1 Jul 2026Super CupFC Iberia 1999 2–2 Torpedo KutaisiD
27 Jun 2026Super CupDila 0–1 Torpedo KutaisiW
22 Jun 2026Erovnuli LigaTorpedo Kutaisi 0–0 SpaeriD
17 Jun 2026Erovnuli LigaTorpedo Kutaisi 2–3 Dinamo BatumiL
13 Jun 2026Erovnuli LigaSamgurali 2–1 Torpedo KutaisiL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.