Home › League stats › Persha Liga › Nyva Ternopil

Persha Liga · Ukraine

Nyva Ternopil form, results and statistics

Based on 23 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Nyva Ternopil at a glance

23matches
5–9–9won–drawn–lost
0.83goals scored / game
1.17goals conceded / game
48%both teams scored
39%over 2.5 goals
22%clean sheets
0.84 / 0.81attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): DWDDWLLDLW

Form and goals analysis

Nyva Ternopil have played 23 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Persha Liga (Ukraine). They won 5, drew 9 and lost 9, scoring 19 goals and conceding 27 — 0.83 scored and 1.17 conceded per game.

At home they won 2 of 8 (25%) and averaged 0.88 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 15 (20%) with 0.80 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 11 of their 23 matches (48%), and 9 (39%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 5 clean sheets (22%) and failed to score in 11 (48%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 4 drawn and 3 lost, with 10 goals for and 11 against (1.30 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.04 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Nyva Ternopil's attack at 0.84 and their defence at 0.81, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.23 and concede about 0.94 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home823371125%
Away15366121620%
All23599192722%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Nyva Ternopil

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Persha LigaLokomotiv Kyiv 0–0 Nyva TernopilD
11 Oct 2026Persha LigaNyva Ternopil 3–1 Kolos Kovalivka IIW
5 Oct 2026Persha LigaYarud Mariupol' 0–0 Nyva TernopilD
27 Sep 2026Persha LigaNyva Ternopil 0–0 Ahrobiznes VolochyskD
21 Sep 2026Persha LigaViktoriya Mykolaivka 1–3 Nyva TernopilW
13 Sep 2026Persha LigaNyva Ternopil 1–2 PrykarpattiaL
5 Sep 2026Persha LigaChernihiv 1–0 Nyva TernopilL
30 Aug 2026Persha LigaMetal Kharkiv 1–1 Nyva TernopilD
22 Aug 2026CupNyva Ternopil 0–4 BukovynaL
16 Aug 2026Persha LigaInhulets 1–2 Nyva TernopilW
7 Aug 2026Persha LigaUCSA 1–0 Nyva TernopilL
1 Aug 2026Persha LigaSK Poltava 1–1 Nyva TernopilD
24 Jul 2026Persha LigaOleksandria 1–1 Nyva TernopilD
18 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsVeres Rivne 1–1 Nyva TernopilD
3 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsKarpaty 2–1 Nyva TernopilL
1 Jun 2026Persha LigaUCSA 3–0 Nyva TernopilL
23 May 2026Persha LigaNyva Ternopil 1–1 Vorskla PoltavaD
17 May 2026Persha LigaPodillya Khmelnytskyi 1–2 Nyva TernopilW
9 May 2026Persha LigaNyva Ternopil 0–3 Yarud Mariupol'L
2 May 2026Persha LigaNyva Ternopil 2–0 Metal KharkivW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.