Home › League stats › Persha Liga › Inhulets

Persha Liga · Ukraine

Inhulets form, results and statistics

Based on 24 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Inhulets at a glance

24matches
7–6–11won–drawn–lost
1.00goals scored / game
1.46goals conceded / game
58%both teams scored
58%over 2.5 goals
17%clean sheets
0.89 / 1.07attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LLLWWDWLLL

Form and goals analysis

Inhulets have played 24 matches in our results archive between 8 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the Persha Liga (Ukraine). They won 7, drew 6 and lost 11, scoring 24 goals and conceding 35 — 1.00 scored and 1.46 conceded per game.

At home they won 4 of 10 (40%) and averaged 1.10 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 14 (21%) with 0.93 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 14 of their 24 matches (58%), and 14 (58%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 4 clean sheets (17%) and failed to score in 9 (38%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 1 drawn and 6 lost, with 8 goals for and 17 against (1.00 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.13 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Inhulets's attack at 0.89 and their defence at 1.07, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.31 and concede about 1.25 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home10424111340%
Away14347132221%
All247611243529%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Inhulets

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026Persha LigaYarud Mariupol' 4–1 InhuletsL
10 Oct 2026Persha LigaInhulets 0–1 Ahrobiznes VolochyskL
3 Oct 2026Persha LigaViktoriya Mykolaivka 1–0 InhuletsL
26 Sep 2026Persha LigaInhulets 2–1 PrykarpattiaW
12 Sep 2026Persha LigaInhulets 1–0 Metal KharkivW
4 Sep 2026Persha LigaSK Poltava 0–0 InhuletsD
29 Aug 2026Persha LigaUCSA 1–2 InhuletsW
22 Aug 2026CupInhulets 1–4 Veres RivneL
16 Aug 2026Persha LigaInhulets 1–2 Nyva TernopilL
8 Aug 2026Persha LigaOleksandria 3–0 InhuletsL
3 Aug 2026Persha LigaInhulets 2–1 Polissya IIW
26 Jul 2026Persha LigaProbiy Horodenka 2–2 InhuletsD
10 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsChornomorets 1–0 InhuletsL
8 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsOleksandria 2–1 InhuletsL
27 Jun 2026Friendlies ClubsKryvbas KR 1–2 InhuletsW
1 Jun 2026Persha LigaInhulets 1–3 Livyi BerehL
23 May 2026Persha LigaChernihiv 1–2 InhuletsW
16 May 2026Persha LigaInhulets 0–0 PrykarpattiaD
10 May 2026Persha LigaViktoriya Mykolaivka 2–2 InhuletsD
3 May 2026Persha LigaInhulets 3–1 Probiy HorodenkaW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.