Home › League stats › Division 2 - Södra Svealand › Nacka Iliria

Division 2 - Södra Svealand · Sweden

Nacka Iliria form, results and statistics

Based on 24 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Nacka Iliria at a glance

24matches
8–3–13won–drawn–lost
1.33goals scored / game
2.04goals conceded / game
63%both teams scored
63%over 2.5 goals
17%clean sheets
0.78 / 1.15attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WWLWWLDLWW

Form and goals analysis

Nacka Iliria have played 24 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Division 2 - Södra Svealand (Sweden). They won 8, drew 3 and lost 13, scoring 32 goals and conceding 49 — 1.33 scored and 2.04 conceded per game.

At home they won 4 of 12 (33%) and averaged 1.17 goals a game; on the road it was 4 wins from 12 (33%) with 1.50 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 15 of their 24 matches (63%), and 15 (63%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 4 clean sheets (17%) and failed to score in 5 (21%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 6 won, 1 drawn and 3 lost, with 16 goals for and 17 against (1.90 points per game). That is noticeably better than their longer-run average of 1.13 points per game — the team is in better form now than its season figures suggest.

Our team-strength model rates Nacka Iliria's attack at 0.78 and their defence at 1.15, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.49 and concede about 1.73 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home12426142233%
Away12417182733%
All248313324933%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Nacka Iliria

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Division 2 - Södra SvealandNacka Iliria 3–2 Syrianska FCW
10 Oct 2026Division 2 - Södra SvealandHaninge 4–5 Nacka IliriaW
4 Oct 2026Division 2 - Södra SvealandNacka Iliria 1–4 KarlslundL
26 Sep 2026Division 2 - Södra SvealandFittja 1–2 Nacka IliriaW
19 Sep 2026Division 2 - Södra SvealandNacka Iliria 1–0 RågsvedW
12 Sep 2026Division 2 - Södra SvealandSleipner 1–0 Nacka IliriaL
5 Sep 2026Division 2 - Södra SvealandNacka Iliria 1–1 SmedbyD
28 Aug 2026Division 2 - Södra SvealandFarsta 4–1 Nacka IliriaL
22 Aug 2026Division 2 - Södra SvealandForward 0–1 Nacka IliriaW
16 Aug 2026Division 2 - Södra SvealandNacka Iliria 1–0 Örebro SyrianskaW
9 Aug 2026Division 2 - Södra SvealandEker Örebro 0–4 Nacka IliriaW
1 Aug 2026Division 2 - Södra SvealandNacka Iliria 1–1 Lindo FFD
25 Jun 2026Division 2 - Södra SvealandNyköping 4–1 Nacka IliriaL
21 Jun 2026Division 2 - Södra SvealandNacka Iliria 0–1 Eker ÖrebroL
14 Jun 2026Division 2 - Södra SvealandLindo FF 4–0 Nacka IliriaL
6 Jun 2026Division 2 - Södra SvealandNacka Iliria 1–5 HaningeL
29 May 2026Division 2 - Södra SvealandNacka Iliria 0–2 NyköpingL
24 May 2026Division 2 - Södra SvealandKarlslund 2–1 Nacka IliriaL
16 May 2026Division 2 - Södra SvealandSyrianska FC 2–2 Nacka IliriaD
10 May 2026Division 2 - Södra SvealandNacka Iliria 1–2 ForwardL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.