Home › League stats › Friendlies › Kenya

Friendlies · World

Kenya form, results and statistics

Based on 4 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Kenya at a glance

4matches
1–2–1won–drawn–lost
1.50goals scored / game
0.75goals conceded / game
50%both teams scored
25%over 2.5 goals
25%clean sheets

Last 4 (newest first): LDWD

Form and goals analysis

Kenya have played 4 matches in our results archive between 4 Jun 2026 and 1 Oct 2026, most of them in the Friendlies (World). They won 1, drew 2 and lost 1, scoring 6 goals and conceding 3 — 1.50 scored and 0.75 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 2 (50%) and averaged 2.50 goals a game; on the road it was 0 wins from 2 (0%) with 0.50 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 2 of their 4 matches (50%), and 1 (25%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 1 clean sheets (25%) and failed to score in 1 (25%). Their games are usually tight and low-scoring.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home21105150%
Away2011120%
All41216325%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Kenya

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
1 Oct 2026Africa Cup of Nations - QualificationGuinea 1–0 KenyaL
26 Sep 2026Africa Cup of Nations - QualificationKenya 1–1 EritreaD
7 Jun 2026FriendliesKenya 4–0 LesothoW
4 Jun 2026FriendliesLesotho 1–1 KenyaD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.