Home › League stats › Oberliga - Westfalen › Hiltrup

Oberliga - Westfalen · Germany

Hiltrup form, results and statistics

Based on 19 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Hiltrup at a glance

19matches
7–2–10won–drawn–lost
1.00goals scored / game
1.74goals conceded / game
32%both teams scored
53%over 2.5 goals
26%clean sheets
0.60 / 1.20attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WWLWLLDWLL

Form and goals analysis

Hiltrup have played 19 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Oberliga - Westfalen (Germany). They won 7, drew 2 and lost 10, scoring 19 goals and conceding 33 — 1.00 scored and 1.74 conceded per game.

At home they won 6 of 9 (67%) and averaged 1.67 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 10 (10%) with 0.40 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 6 of their 19 matches (32%), and 10 (53%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 5 clean sheets (26%) and failed to score in 8 (42%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 4 won, 1 drawn and 5 lost, with 12 goals for and 19 against (1.30 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.21 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Hiltrup's attack at 0.60 and their defence at 1.20, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.12 and concede about 1.78 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home961215867%
Away1011842510%
All197210193337%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Hiltrup

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Oberliga - WestfalenWestfalia Kinderhaus 0–2 HiltrupW
11 Oct 2026Oberliga - WestfalenHiltrup 2–1 ErkenschwickW
4 Oct 2026Oberliga - WestfalenGievenbeck 3–0 HiltrupL
27 Sep 2026Oberliga - WestfalenHiltrup 3–0 EnnepetalW
20 Sep 2026Oberliga - WestfalenTuS Hordel 2–1 HiltrupL
13 Sep 2026Oberliga - WestfalenHiltrup 1–2 Lippstadt 08L
6 Sep 2026Oberliga - WestfalenSchermbeck 1–1 HiltrupD
30 Aug 2026Oberliga - WestfalenHiltrup 2–0 Eintracht RheineW
23 Aug 2026Oberliga - WestfalenSprockhovel 7–0 HiltrupL
16 Aug 2026Oberliga - WestfalenHiltrup 0–3 SpVgg Herne HorsthausenL
9 Aug 2026Oberliga - WestfalenVreden 2–0 HiltrupL
8 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsWiedenbrück 3–0 HiltrupL
25 May 2026Oberliga - WestfalenHiltrup 1–0 SprockhovelW
17 May 2026Oberliga - WestfalenGievenbeck 1–0 HiltrupL
10 May 2026Oberliga - WestfalenHiltrup 1–0 Rot Weiss AhlenW
3 May 2026Oberliga - WestfalenTürkspor Dortmund 5–0 HiltrupL
26 Apr 2026Oberliga - WestfalenHiltrup 4–1 Finnentrop / BamenohlW
19 Apr 2026Oberliga - WestfalenEnnepetal 1–0 HiltrupL
12 Apr 2026Oberliga - WestfalenHiltrup 1–1 VredenD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.