Home › League stats › Oberliga - Westfalen › Eintracht Rheine

Oberliga - Westfalen · Germany

Eintracht Rheine form, results and statistics

Based on 23 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Eintracht Rheine at a glance

23matches
11–2–10won–drawn–lost
1.65goals scored / game
1.61goals conceded / game
61%both teams scored
61%over 2.5 goals
4%clean sheets
0.84 / 1.02attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): DDWLWWLLWW

Form and goals analysis

Eintracht Rheine have played 23 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 16 Oct 2026, most of them in the Oberliga - Westfalen (Germany). They won 11, drew 2 and lost 10, scoring 38 goals and conceding 37 — 1.65 scored and 1.61 conceded per game.

At home they won 6 of 12 (50%) and averaged 1.58 goals a game; on the road it was 5 wins from 11 (45%) with 1.73 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 14 of their 23 matches (61%), and 14 (61%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 1 clean sheets (4%) and failed to score in 8 (35%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 5 won, 2 drawn and 3 lost, with 19 goals for and 14 against (1.70 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.52 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Eintracht Rheine's attack at 0.84 and their defence at 1.02, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.57 and concede about 1.52 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home12615191950%
Away11515191845%
All2311210383748%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Eintracht Rheine

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
16 Oct 2026Oberliga - WestfalenLippstadt 08 1–1 Eintracht RheineD
11 Oct 2026Oberliga - WestfalenEintracht Rheine 2–2 SchermbeckD
4 Oct 2026Oberliga - WestfalenMaaslingen 2–3 Eintracht RheineW
27 Sep 2026Oberliga - WestfalenSprockhovel 1–0 Eintracht RheineL
20 Sep 2026Oberliga - WestfalenEintracht Rheine 3–1 SpVgg Herne HorsthausenW
13 Sep 2026Oberliga - WestfalenVreden 1–6 Eintracht RheineW
6 Sep 2026Oberliga - WestfalenEintracht Rheine 0–2 ASC DortmundL
30 Aug 2026Oberliga - WestfalenHiltrup 2–0 Eintracht RheineL
23 Aug 2026Oberliga - WestfalenEintracht Rheine 2–1 Verl IIW
15 Aug 2026Oberliga - WestfalenArminia II 1–2 Eintracht RheineW
9 Aug 2026Oberliga - WestfalenEintracht Rheine 4–2 Victoria ClarholzW
14 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsEintracht Rheine 0–1 Sportfreunde LotteL
4 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsEintracht Rheine 0–1 Preußen MünsterL
31 May 2026Oberliga - WestfalenRot Weiss Ahlen 3–4 Eintracht RheineW
25 May 2026Oberliga - WestfalenEintracht Rheine 2–1 Türkspor DortmundW
20 May 2026Oberliga - WestfalenEnnepetal 1–0 Eintracht RheineL
17 May 2026Oberliga - WestfalenFinnentrop / Bamenohl 3–0 Eintracht RheineL
10 May 2026Oberliga - WestfalenEintracht Rheine 1–2 EnnepetalL
3 May 2026Oberliga - WestfalenVreden 1–0 Eintracht RheineL
26 Apr 2026Oberliga - WestfalenEintracht Rheine 1–4 SG Wattenscheid 09L

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.