Home › League stats › Oberliga - Westfalen

Germany

Oberliga - Westfalen statistics and predictions

Season to date: 99 matches since 7 Aug 2026, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Oberliga - Westfalen in numbers

99matches
3.48goals / game
49%home wins
21%draws
29%away wins
69%both teams scored
65%over 2.5 goals

Analysis

99 matches have been played in the Oberliga - Westfalen (Germany) since 7 Aug 2026, averaging 3.48 goals a game. That makes it a higher-scoring competition than the average across our archive (3.06 goals a game).

Home sides won 49 (49%), 21 matches were drawn (21%) and away sides won 29 (29%). Home advantage is about typical. Both teams scored in 69% of matches, 65% went over 2.5 goals, 86% over 1.5, and 1 finished goalless.

Our team-strength model, refitted every night, rates the strongest attacks as Sprockhovel (1.16), Vreden (1.13), Victoria Clarholz (1.07), and the meanest defences as Arminia II (0.86), Maaslingen (0.93), Gievenbeck (0.94). A rating of 1.00 is an average side in this competition.

Recent and upcoming PunterPick predictions

Results table

Calculated from the final scores in our archive since 7 Aug 2026. This is not the official table — it applies no points deductions or tie-break rules, and for cup competitions it simply totals results across rounds.

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Gievenbeck117222315823
2Vreden117222922723
3Maaslingen117132215722
4Eintracht Rheine116232316720
5ASC Dortmund116142519619
6Sprockhovel115332718918
7Arminia II115332015518
8Erkenschwick115331612418
9Lippstadt 08115241817117
10Preußen Münster II114341715215
11Westfalia Kinderhaus114341316-315
12Verl II114252019114
13Hiltrup114161221-913
14SpVgg Herne Horsthausen114071926-712
15TuS Hordel112541519-411
16Victoria Clarholz112272226-48
17Ennepetal111551426-128
18Schermbeck110291028-182

About these statistics

The figures above are counts over final scores (90 minutes) in the PunterPick results archive. Nothing is estimated: a match only counts once its final score is in. Team links lead to each side's own form, home and away record and the predictions we have published for them. How we build our predictions is explained on the methodology page.