Home › League stats › Damallsvenskan › Häcken W

Damallsvenskan · Sweden

Häcken W form, results and statistics

Based on 28 matches in our results archive, last updated 30 Oct 2026.

Häcken W at a glance

28matches
22–3–3won–drawn–lost
2.75goals scored / game
0.64goals conceded / game
36%both teams scored
64%over 2.5 goals
57%clean sheets
2.11 / 0.38attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): DWWWLWLWWW

Form and goals analysis

Häcken W have played 28 matches in our results archive between 25 Apr 2026 and 29 Oct 2026, most of them in the Damallsvenskan (Sweden). They won 22, drew 3 and lost 3, scoring 77 goals and conceding 18 — 2.75 scored and 0.64 conceded per game.

At home they won 10 of 12 (83%) and averaged 3.42 goals a game; on the road it was 12 wins from 16 (75%) with 2.25 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 10 of their 28 matches (36%), and 18 (64%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 16 clean sheets (57%) and failed to score in 3 (11%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 7 won, 1 drawn and 2 lost, with 30 goals for and 6 against (2.20 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 2.46 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Häcken W's attack at 2.11 and their defence at 0.38, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 3.61 and concede about 0.51 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home12101141983%
Away16122236975%
All282233771879%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Häcken W

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
29 Oct 2026UEFA Champions League WomenParis FC W 1–1 Häcken WD
23 Oct 2026DamallsvenskanVäxjö W 1–2 Häcken WW
18 Oct 2026DamallsvenskanHäcken W 3–0 Hammarby WW
4 Oct 2026DamallsvenskanHäcken W 9–0 Uppsala WW
30 Sep 2026UEFA Champions League WomenHäcken W 0–3 Juventus WL
26 Sep 2026DamallsvenskanNorrköping W 0–6 Häcken WW
22 Sep 2026UEFA Champions League WomenInter Milano W 1–0 Häcken WL
19 Sep 2026DamallsvenskanEskilstuna United W 0–3 Häcken WW
13 Sep 2026DamallsvenskanHäcken W 4–0 Vittsjö WW
9 Sep 2026Svenska Cupen - WomenGöteborg W 0–2 Häcken WW
6 Sep 2026DamallsvenskanHäcken W 1–1 Malmö FF WD
29 Aug 2026DamallsvenskanRosengård W 0–1 Häcken WW
23 Aug 2026DamallsvenskanHäcken W 4–1 AIK WW
15 Aug 2026DamallsvenskanBrommapojkarna W 0–6 Häcken WW
9 Aug 2026DamallsvenskanPiteå W 1–4 Häcken WW
2 Aug 2026DamallsvenskanHäcken W 6–0 Eskilstuna United WW
24 Jun 2026DamallsvenskanUppsala W 2–3 Häcken WW
18 Jun 2026DamallsvenskanHäcken W 2–0 Rosengård WW
13 Jun 2026DamallsvenskanHammarby W 0–1 Häcken WW
31 May 2026DamallsvenskanKristianstad W 0–3 Häcken WW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.