Home › League stats › Damallsvenskan › Uppsala W

Damallsvenskan · Sweden

Uppsala W form, results and statistics

Based on 22 matches in our results archive, last updated 30 Oct 2026.

Uppsala W at a glance

22matches
2–2–18won–drawn–lost
0.77goals scored / game
3.64goals conceded / game
32%both teams scored
82%over 2.5 goals
9%clean sheets
0.61 / 2.07attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LLLWLLLLLL

Form and goals analysis

Uppsala W have played 22 matches in our results archive between 25 Apr 2026 and 24 Oct 2026, most of them in the Damallsvenskan (Sweden). They won 2, drew 2 and lost 18, scoring 17 goals and conceding 80 — 0.77 scored and 3.64 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 10 (10%) and averaged 0.90 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 12 (8%) with 0.67 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 7 of their 22 matches (32%), and 18 (82%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 2 clean sheets (9%) and failed to score in 13 (59%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 1 won, 0 drawn and 9 lost, with 5 goals for and 41 against (0.30 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.36 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Uppsala W's attack at 0.61 and their defence at 2.07, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.05 and concede about 2.74 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home1012793210%
Away1210118488%
All22221817809%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Uppsala W

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
24 Oct 2026DamallsvenskanNorrköping W 5–0 Uppsala WL
17 Oct 2026DamallsvenskanUppsala W 0–5 Kristianstad WL
4 Oct 2026DamallsvenskanHäcken W 9–0 Uppsala WL
29 Sep 2026Svenska Cupen - WomenHu Ge W 0–3 Uppsala WW
26 Sep 2026DamallsvenskanUppsala W 1–4 Djurgården WL
19 Sep 2026DamallsvenskanUppsala W 0–1 Brommapojkarna WL
12 Sep 2026DamallsvenskanRosengård W 1–0 Uppsala WL
5 Sep 2026DamallsvenskanVittsjö W 5–0 Uppsala WL
28 Aug 2026DamallsvenskanUppsala W 0–6 Eskilstuna United WL
23 Aug 2026DamallsvenskanPiteå W 5–1 Uppsala WL
15 Aug 2026DamallsvenskanUppsala W 0–6 Malmö FF WL
8 Aug 2026DamallsvenskanDjurgården W 8–0 Uppsala WL
1 Aug 2026DamallsvenskanUppsala W 0–4 Norrköping WL
24 Jun 2026DamallsvenskanUppsala W 2–3 Häcken WL
18 Jun 2026DamallsvenskanKristianstad W 3–2 Uppsala WL
13 Jun 2026DamallsvenskanVäxjö W 4–0 Uppsala WL
30 May 2026DamallsvenskanUppsala W 2–2 AIK WD
23 May 2026DamallsvenskanBrommapojkarna W 4–2 Uppsala WL
17 May 2026DamallsvenskanEskilstuna United W 1–0 Uppsala WL
10 May 2026DamallsvenskanUppsala W 3–0 Vittsjö WW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.