Home › League stats › Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 › Guadiana

Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 · Spain

Guadiana form, results and statistics

Based on 7 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Guadiana at a glance

7matches
0–1–6won–drawn–lost
0.43goals scored / game
2.43goals conceded / game
43%both teams scored
43%over 2.5 goals
0%clean sheets
0.54 / 1.60attack / defence rating

Last 7 (newest first): LLLDLLL

Form and goals analysis

Guadiana have played 7 matches in our results archive between 6 Sep 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 (Spain). They won 0, drew 1 and lost 6, scoring 3 goals and conceding 17 — 0.43 scored and 2.43 conceded per game.

At home they won 0 of 4 (0%) and averaged 0.50 goals a game; on the road it was 0 wins from 3 (0%) with 0.33 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 3 of their 7 matches (43%), and 3 (43%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 0 clean sheets (0%) and failed to score in 4 (57%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 7 matches the record is 0 won, 1 drawn and 6 lost, with 3 goals for and 17 against (0.14 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.14 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Guadiana's attack at 0.54 and their defence at 1.60, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 0.85 and concede about 1.81 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home4013290%
Away3003180%
All70163170%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Guadiana

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 14Guadiana 0–2 VillanovenseL
11 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 14Guadiana 1–4 JerezL
4 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 14Azuaga 4–0 GuadianaL
27 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 14Guadiana 1–1 Cabeza BueyD
20 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 14Montijo 3–1 GuadianaL
12 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 14Guadiana 0–2 VillafrancaL
6 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 14Llerenense 1–0 GuadianaL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.