Home › League stats › Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 › Villanovense

Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 · Spain

Villanovense form, results and statistics

Based on 13 matches in our results archive, last updated 23 Oct 2026.

Villanovense at a glance

13matches
8–1–4won–drawn–lost
1.46goals scored / game
0.69goals conceded / game
23%both teams scored
23%over 2.5 goals
54%clean sheets
0.93 / 0.59attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WWDWWLLLLW

Form and goals analysis

Villanovense have played 13 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 (Spain). They won 8, drew 1 and lost 4, scoring 19 goals and conceding 9 — 1.46 scored and 0.69 conceded per game.

At home they won 4 of 7 (57%) and averaged 1.29 goals a game; on the road it was 4 wins from 6 (67%) with 1.67 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 3 of their 13 matches (23%), and 3 (23%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 7 clean sheets (54%) and failed to score in 3 (23%). Their games are usually tight and low-scoring.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 5 won, 1 drawn and 4 lost, with 12 goals for and 7 against (1.60 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.92 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Villanovense's attack at 0.93 and their defence at 0.59, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.47 and concede about 0.69 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home74039657%
Away641110367%
All1381419962%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Villanovense

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 14Guadiana 0–2 VillanovenseW
11 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 14Villanovense 2–0 AzuagaW
4 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 14Cabeza Buey 1–1 VillanovenseD
27 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 14Villanovense 2–0 MontijoW
20 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 14Villafranca 0–1 VillanovenseW
13 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 14Villanovense 0–1 LlerenenseL
6 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 14Moralo 2–1 VillanovenseL
29 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsVillanovense 0–2 CacereñoL
10 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 14Villanovense 0–1 JaraízL
3 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 14Montehermoso 0–3 VillanovenseW
26 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 14Villanovense 2–0 JerezW
19 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 14Villanovense 3–2 Cabeza BueyW
12 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 14Llerenense 0–2 VillanovenseW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.