Home › League stats › Ligue 3 › Gobelins

Ligue 3 · France

Gobelins form, results and statistics

Based on 19 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Gobelins at a glance

19matches
6–6–7won–drawn–lost
1.16goals scored / game
1.37goals conceded / game
53%both teams scored
42%over 2.5 goals
21%clean sheets
0.97 / 0.89attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WLWDLDDWLW

Form and goals analysis

Gobelins have played 19 matches in our results archive between 10 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the Ligue 3 (France). They won 6, drew 6 and lost 7, scoring 22 goals and conceding 26 — 1.16 scored and 1.37 conceded per game.

At home they won 4 of 8 (50%) and averaged 1.13 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 11 (18%) with 1.18 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 10 of their 19 matches (53%), and 8 (42%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 4 clean sheets (21%) and failed to score in 7 (37%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 4 won, 3 drawn and 3 lost, with 10 goals for and 10 against (1.50 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.26 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Gobelins's attack at 0.97 and their defence at 0.89, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.38 and concede about 1.01 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home84319750%
Away11236131918%
All19667222632%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Gobelins

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026Ligue 3Gobelins 3–1 RouenW
3 Oct 2026Ligue 3Concarneau 2–1 GobelinsL
26 Sep 2026Ligue 3Gobelins 1–0 BastiaW
19 Sep 2026Ligue 3Gobelins 1–1 Bourg-en-bresse 01D
12 Sep 2026Ligue 3Caen 2–0 GobelinsL
5 Sep 2026Ligue 3Gobelins 0–0 AubagneD
29 Aug 2026Ligue 3Thionville Lusitanos 1–1 GobelinsD
20 Aug 2026Ligue 3Gobelins 2–1 ValenciennesW
14 Aug 2026Ligue 3Villefranche 2–0 GobelinsL
7 Aug 2026Ligue 3Gobelins 1–0 QuevillyW
28 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsCreteil 2–2 GobelinsD
18 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsOrleans 1–0 GobelinsL
15 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsCaen 3–4 GobelinsW
11 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsAmiens 2–4 GobelinsW
15 May 2026Ligue 3Quevilly 1–0 GobelinsL
9 May 2026Ligue 3Gobelins 1–1 AubagneD
30 Apr 2026Ligue 3Concarneau 0–0 GobelinsD
17 Apr 2026Ligue 3Villefranche 3–1 GobelinsL
10 Apr 2026Ligue 3Gobelins 0–3 CaenL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.