Home › League stats › Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 › Coruña

Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 · Spain

Coruña form, results and statistics

Based on 12 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Coruña at a glance

12matches
4–2–6won–drawn–lost
1.58goals scored / game
1.67goals conceded / game
75%both teams scored
75%over 2.5 goals
17%clean sheets
1.19 / 1.26attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WWWLLLLWLD

Form and goals analysis

Coruña have played 12 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 (Spain). They won 4, drew 2 and lost 6, scoring 19 goals and conceding 20 — 1.58 scored and 1.67 conceded per game.

At home they won 2 of 6 (33%) and averaged 1.67 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 6 (33%) with 1.50 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 9 of their 12 matches (75%), and 9 (75%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 2 clean sheets (17%) and failed to score in 2 (17%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 4 won, 1 drawn and 5 lost, with 17 goals for and 17 against (1.30 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.17 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Coruña's attack at 1.19 and their defence at 1.26, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.68 and concede about 1.75 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home621310833%
Away621391233%
All12426192033%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Coruña

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 1Somozas 1–2 CoruñaW
11 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 1Coruña 3–1 Celta de Vigo IIIW
3 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 1Alondras 0–1 CoruñaW
27 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 1Coruña 1–2 ViveiroL
20 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 1Estradense 3–1 CoruñaL
13 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 1Coruña 2–3 VillalbésL
6 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 1Boiro 3–2 CoruñaL
10 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 1Coruña 4–1 CambadosW
3 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 1Boiro 3–1 CoruñaL
26 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 1Coruña 0–0 BarcoD
19 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 1Compostela 2–2 CoruñaD
12 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 1Coruña 0–1 EstradenseL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.