Home › League stats › Primera Nacional › Colegiales

Primera Nacional · Argentina

Colegiales form, results and statistics

Based on 27 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Colegiales at a glance

27matches
12–7–8won–drawn–lost
1.15goals scored / game
0.85goals conceded / game
33%both teams scored
37%over 2.5 goals
48%clean sheets
1.12 / 0.83attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WDWWLWLWWD

Form and goals analysis

Colegiales have played 27 matches in our results archive between 13 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the Primera Nacional (Argentina). They won 12, drew 7 and lost 8, scoring 31 goals and conceding 23 — 1.15 scored and 0.85 conceded per game.

At home they won 9 of 14 (64%) and averaged 1.71 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 13 (23%) with 0.54 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 9 of their 27 matches (33%), and 10 (37%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 13 clean sheets (48%) and failed to score in 10 (37%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 6 won, 2 drawn and 2 lost, with 12 goals for and 6 against (2.00 points per game). That is noticeably better than their longer-run average of 1.59 points per game — the team is in better form now than its season figures suggest.

Our team-strength model rates Colegiales's attack at 1.12 and their defence at 0.83, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.42 and concede about 0.67 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home1494124964%
Away1333771423%
All271278312344%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Colegiales

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026Primera NacionalAgropecuario 0–3 ColegialesW
10 Oct 2026Primera NacionalColegiales 0–0 Tristan SuarezD
4 Oct 2026Primera NacionalClub Atlético Güemes 0–1 ColegialesW
27 Sep 2026Primera NacionalColegiales 2–1 Chacarita JuniorsW
20 Sep 2026Primera NacionalSan Martin S.J. 2–0 ColegialesL
12 Sep 2026Primera NacionalColegiales 1–0 Nueva ChicagoW
6 Sep 2026Primera NacionalTemperley 3–1 ColegialesL
3 Sep 2026Primera NacionalColegiales 3–0 MidlandW
29 Aug 2026Primera NacionalColegiales 1–0 Deportivo MaipuW
22 Aug 2026Primera NacionalAlmagro 0–0 ColegialesD
15 Aug 2026Primera NacionalSan Miguel 2–0 ColegialesL
9 Aug 2026Primera NacionalColegiales 2–2 PatronatoD
1 Aug 2026Primera NacionalColegiales 2–1 Gimnasia JujuyW
27 Jul 2026Primera NacionalQuilmes 0–1 ColegialesW
14 Jul 2026Primera NacionalAtlanta 1–0 ColegialesL
4 Jul 2026Primera NacionalColegiales 1–2 Gimnasia Y TiroL
20 Jun 2026Primera NacionalColegiales 3–1 QuilmesW
13 Jun 2026Primera NacionalColegiales 2–0 San Martin TucumanW
6 Jun 2026Primera NacionalAtletico DE Rafaela 1–0 ColegialesL
30 May 2026Primera NacionalColegiales 0–0 AgropecuarioD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.