Home › League stats › Serie D - Girone I › CastrumFavara

Serie D - Girone I · Italy

CastrumFavara form, results and statistics

Based on 12 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

CastrumFavara at a glance

12matches
5–2–5won–drawn–lost
1.58goals scored / game
1.17goals conceded / game
50%both teams scored
58%over 2.5 goals
17%clean sheets
0.80 / 1.04attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LWLLLDLWDW

Form and goals analysis

CastrumFavara have played 12 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Serie D - Girone I (Italy). They won 5, drew 2 and lost 5, scoring 19 goals and conceding 14 — 1.58 scored and 1.17 conceded per game.

At home they won 3 of 6 (50%) and averaged 2.00 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 6 (33%) with 1.17 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 6 of their 12 matches (50%), and 7 (58%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 2 clean sheets (17%) and failed to score in 4 (33%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 2 drawn and 5 lost, with 13 goals for and 13 against (1.10 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.42 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates CastrumFavara's attack at 0.80 and their defence at 1.04, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.31 and concede about 1.09 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home632112750%
Away62047733%
All12525191442%

Previous PunterPick predictions for CastrumFavara

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Serie D - Girone ITrapani 1905 1–0 CastrumFavaraL
11 Oct 2026Serie D - Girone ICastrumFavara 3–2 Igea VirtusW
4 Oct 2026Serie D - Girone IVigor Lamezia 2–0 CastrumFavaraL
27 Sep 2026Serie D - Girone ICastrumFavara 0–1 Calcio AvolaL
20 Sep 2026Serie D - Girone IModica 1–0 CastrumFavaraL
16 Sep 2026Serie D - Girone ICastrumFavara 1–1 LicataD
13 Sep 2026Serie D - Girone IGela 2–1 CastrumFavaraL
6 Sep 2026Serie D - Girone ICastrumFavara 3–0 MilazzoW
3 May 2026Serie D - Girone ICastrumFavara 2–2 EnnaD
26 Apr 2026Serie D - Girone IPaternò 1–3 CastrumFavaraW
19 Apr 2026Serie D - Girone ICastrumFavara 3–1 GelaW
12 Apr 2026Serie D - Girone IAC Palermo 0–3 CastrumFavaraW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.