Home › League stats › First League › Botev Vratsa

First League · Bulgaria

Botev Vratsa form, results and statistics

Based on 27 matches in our results archive, last updated 23 Oct 2026.

Botev Vratsa at a glance

27matches
10–8–9won–drawn–lost
1.22goals scored / game
1.41goals conceded / game
59%both teams scored
56%over 2.5 goals
19%clean sheets
1.04 / 0.82attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WLLLDDWLWL

Form and goals analysis

Botev Vratsa have played 27 matches in our results archive between 10 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the First League (Bulgaria). They won 10, drew 8 and lost 9, scoring 33 goals and conceding 38 — 1.22 scored and 1.41 conceded per game.

At home they won 7 of 13 (54%) and averaged 1.31 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 14 (21%) with 1.14 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 16 of their 27 matches (59%), and 15 (56%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 5 clean sheets (19%) and failed to score in 7 (26%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 2 drawn and 5 lost, with 9 goals for and 17 against (1.10 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.41 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Botev Vratsa's attack at 1.04 and their defence at 0.82, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.58 and concede about 0.94 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home13742171254%
Away14347162621%
All271089333837%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Botev Vratsa

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026CupFratria 1–2 Botev VratsaW
14 Oct 2026Pro CupBotev Plovdiv 2–0 Botev VratsaL
10 Oct 2026First LeagueBotev Vratsa 0–1 Spartak VarnaL
3 Oct 2026Friendlies ClubsSlavia Sofia 2–1 Botev VratsaL
19 Sep 2026First LeagueDunav Ruse 2–2 Botev VratsaD
13 Sep 2026First LeagueBotev Vratsa 0–0 Levski SofiaD
4 Sep 2026First LeagueSeptemvri Sofia 2–3 Botev VratsaW
31 Aug 2026First LeagueArda Kardzhali 2–0 Botev VratsaL
24 Aug 2026First LeagueBotev Vratsa 1–0 Botev PlovdivW
16 Aug 2026First LeagueCSKA Sofia 5–0 Botev VratsaL
10 Aug 2026First LeagueBotev Vratsa 0–3 Slavia SofiaL
2 Aug 2026First LeagueLudogorets 2–1 Botev VratsaL
25 Jul 2026First LeagueCSKA 1948 2–1 Botev VratsaL
19 Jul 2026First LeagueBotev Vratsa 1–1 Cherno More VarnaD
10 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsBotev Vratsa 1–0 Arda KardzhaliW
3 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsBotev Vratsa 2–2 Beitar JerusalemD
1 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsBotev Vratsa 2–1 Spartak PlevenW
27 Jun 2026Friendlies ClubsLevski Sofia 1–1 Botev VratsaD
22 May 2026First LeagueBotev Vratsa 3–0 BeroeW
18 May 2026First LeagueDobrudzha 1–2 Botev VratsaW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.