Home › League stats › Primera Nacional › Almirante Brown

Primera Nacional · Argentina

Almirante Brown form, results and statistics

Based on 27 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Almirante Brown at a glance

27matches
10–10–7won–drawn–lost
0.89goals scored / game
0.67goals conceded / game
30%both teams scored
19%over 2.5 goals
56%clean sheets
0.90 / 0.77attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): DDLLLDDWWL

Form and goals analysis

Almirante Brown have played 27 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Primera Nacional (Argentina). They won 10, drew 10 and lost 7, scoring 24 goals and conceding 18 — 0.89 scored and 0.67 conceded per game.

At home they won 8 of 14 (57%) and averaged 1.00 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 13 (15%) with 0.77 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 8 of their 27 matches (30%), and 5 (19%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 15 clean sheets (56%) and failed to score in 10 (37%). Their games are usually tight and low-scoring.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 2 won, 4 drawn and 4 lost, with 9 goals for and 11 against (1.00 points per game). That is noticeably worse than their longer-run average of 1.48 points per game, so the season-long numbers flatter their current form.

Our team-strength model rates Almirante Brown's attack at 0.90 and their defence at 0.77, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.14 and concede about 0.62 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home1485114457%
Away13256101415%
All2710107241837%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Almirante Brown

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Primera NacionalColon Santa Fe 2–2 Almirante BrownD
11 Oct 2026Primera NacionalAlmirante Brown 1–1 San MiguelD
4 Oct 2026Primera NacionalSan Telmo 3–2 Almirante BrownL
26 Sep 2026Primera NacionalAlmirante Brown 0–1 AcassusoL
20 Sep 2026Primera NacionalChaco For Ever 1–0 Almirante BrownL
13 Sep 2026Primera NacionalAlmirante Brown 0–0 Ferro Carril OesteD
6 Sep 2026Primera NacionalCentral Norte 0–0 Almirante BrownD
30 Aug 2026Primera NacionalAlmirante Brown 1–0 Deportivo MadrynW
22 Aug 2026Primera NacionalDefensores De Belgrano 0–2 Almirante BrownW
16 Aug 2026Primera NacionalTristan Suarez 3–1 Almirante BrownL
8 Aug 2026Primera NacionalAlmirante Brown 2–0 Ciudad de BolívarW
2 Aug 2026Primera NacionalAlmirante Brown 2–0 Racing CordobaW
26 Jul 2026Primera NacionalAtletico Mitre 0–0 Almirante BrownD
17 Jul 2026Primera NacionalAlmirante Brown 0–0 CA EstudiantesD
11 Jul 2026Primera NacionalAll Boys 1–1 Almirante BrownD
4 Jul 2026Primera NacionalAlmirante Brown 1–0 Los AndesW
21 Jun 2026Primera NacionalAlmirante Brown 3–1 Atletico MitreW
14 Jun 2026Primera NacionalAlmirante Brown 1–0 Godoy CruzW
7 Jun 2026Primera NacionalDeportivo Moron 1–0 Almirante BrownL
30 May 2026Primera NacionalAlmirante Brown 1–1 Colon Santa FeD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.