Home › League stats › National League - South › Walton & Hersham

National League - South · England

Walton & Hersham form, results and statistics

Based on 20 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Walton & Hersham at a glance

20matches
4–4–12won–drawn–lost
1.10goals scored / game
2.10goals conceded / game
60%both teams scored
55%over 2.5 goals
5%clean sheets
0.93 / 1.24attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WWDLDLLLLL

Form and goals analysis

Walton & Hersham have played 20 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 10 Oct 2026, most of them in the National League - South (England). They won 4, drew 4 and lost 12, scoring 22 goals and conceding 42 — 1.10 scored and 2.10 conceded per game.

At home they won 0 of 7 (0%) and averaged 0.57 goals a game; on the road it was 4 wins from 13 (31%) with 1.38 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 12 of their 20 matches (60%), and 11 (55%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 1 clean sheets (5%) and failed to score in 7 (35%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 2 won, 2 drawn and 6 lost, with 9 goals for and 22 against (0.80 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.80 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Walton & Hersham's attack at 0.93 and their defence at 1.24, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.41 and concede about 1.72 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home70254170%
Away13427182531%
All204412224220%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Walton & Hersham

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
10 Oct 2026National League - SouthAFC Totton 0–1 Walton & HershamW
6 Oct 2026National League - SouthBraintree 1–3 Walton & HershamW
26 Sep 2026National League - SouthWalton & Hersham 2–2 FarnboroughD
19 Sep 2026FA CupWalton & Hersham 0–3 HorshamL
12 Sep 2026National League - SouthTruro City 1–1 Walton & HershamD
5 Sep 2026National League - SouthWalton & Hersham 0–2 Ebbsfleet UnitedL
31 Aug 2026National League - SouthTonbridge Angels 5–1 Walton & HershamL
29 Aug 2026National League - SouthWalton & Hersham 1–4 Dorking WanderersL
22 Aug 2026National League - SouthChesham United 2–0 Walton & HershamL
18 Aug 2026National League - SouthWalton & Hersham 0–2 Dagenham & RedbridgeL
15 Aug 2026National League - SouthWalton & Hersham 0–3 Maidstone UtdL
8 Aug 2026National League - SouthFolkestone Invicta 5–1 Walton & HershamL
25 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsOxford City 1–2 Walton & HershamW
21 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsSutton Utd 1–1 Walton & HershamD
18 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsBedford Town 2–0 Walton & HershamL
11 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsTamworth 2–1 Walton & HershamL
7 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsBracknell Town 1–6 Walton & HershamW
25 Apr 2026Non League Premier - Southern SouthGloucester City 1–0 Walton & HershamL
18 Apr 2026Non League Premier - Southern SouthWalton & Hersham 1–1 UxbridgeD
11 Apr 2026Non League Premier - Southern SouthEvesham United 3–1 Walton & HershamL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.