Home › League stats › 1st League - FBiH › Vitez

1st League - FBiH · Bosnia

Vitez form, results and statistics

Based on 17 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Vitez at a glance

17matches
3–5–9won–drawn–lost
0.71goals scored / game
1.35goals conceded / game
35%both teams scored
35%over 2.5 goals
24%clean sheets
0.66 / 1.00attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WLDLDLDDLL

Form and goals analysis

Vitez have played 17 matches in our results archive between 8 Apr 2026 and 26 Sep 2026, most of them in the 1st League - FBiH (Bosnia). They won 3, drew 5 and lost 9, scoring 12 goals and conceding 23 — 0.71 scored and 1.35 conceded per game.

At home they won 3 of 9 (33%) and averaged 1.00 goals a game; on the road it was 0 wins from 8 (0%) with 0.38 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 6 of their 17 matches (35%), and 6 (35%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 4 clean sheets (24%) and failed to score in 8 (47%). Their games are usually tight and low-scoring.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 1 won, 4 drawn and 5 lost, with 8 goals for and 16 against (0.70 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.82 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Vitez's attack at 0.66 and their defence at 1.00, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.07 and concede about 1.10 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home93429933%
Away80173140%
All17359122318%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Vitez

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
26 Sep 20261st League - FBiHVitez 1–0 ČapljinaW
19 Sep 20261st League - FBiHIgman Konjic 1–0 VitezL
12 Sep 20261st League - FBiHVitez 2–2 Bratstvo GračanicaD
6 Sep 20261st League - FBiHStupčanica Olovo 3–1 VitezL
29 Aug 20261st League - FBiHVitez 1–1 Jedinstvo BihaćD
23 Aug 20261st League - FBiHTravnik 2–0 VitezL
16 Aug 20261st League - FBiHVitez 0–0 Sloboda TuzlaD
7 Jun 20261st League - FBiHBudućnost Banovići 2–2 VitezD
30 May 20261st League - FBiHVitez 1–2 Sloboda TuzlaL
24 May 20261st League - FBiHTomislav 3–0 VitezL
16 May 20261st League - FBiHVitez 2–0 TravnikW
10 May 20261st League - FBiHGOŠK Gabela 1–0 VitezL
3 May 20261st League - FBiHVitez 0–3 ČelikL
26 Apr 20261st League - FBiHRadnik Hadžići 1–0 VitezL
18 Apr 20261st League - FBiHVitez 1–0 Tuzla CityW
12 Apr 20261st League - FBiHTOŠK Tešanj 1–0 VitezL
8 Apr 20261st League - FBiHVitez 1–1 Jedinstvo BihaćD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.